CLHS Open 2006 (12 Feb 06)
Place Category Name Award   Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Berg.
1 Open/PACL Ng Tze Han 1st-7.5 points 1st-   7.5 34.0 44.5 41.0
2 Open Jonathan Chuah Jin Hai 2nd-7 points 2nd-   7.0 35.0 46.5 39.3
3 Open/PACL Tan Khai Boon 3rd-7 points 3rd-   7.0 35.0 46.0 39.5
4 U18B Lim Wei Yang 4th-6.5 points 4th- CLHS 6.5 32.5 42.5 32.5
5 U15B Gavin Fong Wei Chern 5th-6.5 points 5th- CLHS 6.5 31.0 40.0 31.0
6 U18B Lim Wei Sheng 6th-6.5 points 6th- CLHS 6.5 26.5 34.5 25.8
7 Open/PACL Loo Swee Leong 7th-6 points 7th-   6.0 34.0 45.5 31.0
8 U18B/PACL Looi Xin Hao 8th-6 points 8th-   6.0 32.5 44.0 30.5
9 U18B Victor Hong 9th-6 points 9th- PFS 6.0 32.5 42.5 29.0
10 Open Tan Eu Hong 10th-6 points 10th-   6.0 32.0 44.0 31.0
11 U18B Tan Yik Ping U18B-1st-6 points U18B-1st- CLHS 6.0 32.0 43.5 29.5
12 Open/Vet Khor Bean Hwa Best Veteran-6 points Best Veteran-   6.0 32.0 42.0 28.8
13 U18B Holmes Foo U18B-2nd-6 points U18B-2nd- Hamid Khan 6.0 30.0 39.5 27.0
14 U18B Andrew Tan U18B-3rd-6 points U18B-3rd- St. Xavier 6.0 29.5 39.0 29.0
15 Open Tan Wooi Teong 6 points     6.0 29.0 37.5 24.5
16 U18B Tan Win Son U18B-4th-6 points U18B-4th- PFS 6.0 28.0 39.0 26.5
17 U18B Chua Kian Meng U18B-5th-6 points U18B-5th- Sri Pelita 6.0 25.5 32.5 23.0
18 U18B Chua Jay Leong 5.5 points   Hamid Khan 5.5 30.5 41.5 25.8
19 Open/PACL Ooi Kiem Boo Best ex-CLHS-5.5 points Best ex-CLHS-   5.5 29.5 40.0 26.3
20 U12B Evan Timothy Capel U12B-1st-5.5 points U12B-1st- Bkt Gelugor 5.5 28.5 38.0 23.8
21 U15B Thong Yung Chen U15B-1st-5.5 points U15B-1st- PFS 5.5 28.5 37.0 22.0
22 U12B Wong Hao U12B-2nd-5.5 points U12B-2nd- Li Tet 5.5 28.0 37.5 22.3
23 Open/Vet Chuah Soon Pheng 5.5 points     5.5 28.0 36.5 23.5
24 U15B/PACL Lee Hai Sherng U15B-2nd-5.5 points U15B-2nd-   5.5 27.5 35.5 21.3
25 U15B Lim Wei Kang Best CLHS-5.5 points Best CLHS- CLHS 5.5 27.0 37.0 24.8
26 Open/Vet Sunny Lim Boon Liang 5.5 points     5.5 26.5 37.0 21.0
27 Open/Vet Hoh Chee Chuen 5 points     5.0 31.0 40.5 20.0
28 U15B Lee Sze Hen U15B-3rd-5 points U15B-3rd- CLHS 5.0 31.0 40.0 22.3
29 Open Chan Kah Poh 5 points     5.0 30.5 39.5 22.5
30 U18B Chuan Haw Wooi 5 points   CLHS 5.0 28.5 36.5 19.0
31 U18B Noor Ahmad Fazilah Mohd. 5 points     5.0 28.0 37.0 20.0
32 U15B Goh Shih Hui U15B-4th-5 points U15B-4th- CLHS 5.0 28.0 37.0 15.0
33 U12B Nicholas Chong Ing Hooi U12B-3rd-5 points U12B-3rd- Kwang Hwa 5.0 28.0 36.0 20.3
34 U15B Tham Su Tian U15B-5th-5 points U15B-5th- CLHS 5.0 28.0 34.0 17.0
35 Open Kok Lye Wah 5 points     5.0 27.5 36.5 19.0
36 U18B Benjamin Lim 5 points   Hamid Khan 5.0 27.5 36.0 20.0
37 U10B Chong Shao Hong 5 points   Sum Sun 5.0 27.0 37.0 21.5
38 U15B Goh Yi Zhang 5 points   CLHS 5.0 27.0 35.0 17.5
39 Open Steven Teoh Say Heng 5 points     5.0 26.5 36.0 20.8
40 U15B Khoo Hong Soon 5 points   PFS 5.0 26.5 35.0 19.3
41 U12B Keok Kai En U12B-4th-5 points U12B-4th- UPS 5.0 25.5 34.5 19.5
42 U15B Dennis Lim Wei-Shen 5 points   CLHS 5.0 25.5 34.0 16.5
43 U12B Patrick Lim Kong Hui U12B-5th-5 points U12B-5th- UPS 5.0 25.5 33.0 18.5
44 Open Mohd Maulana Maulani 5 points     5.0 25.0 34.0 18.5
45 U15B Timothy Kong Tuck Wai 5 points   CLHS 5.0 25.0 33.5 17.0
46 U15B Alvin Cheah 5 points   PFS 5.0 24.5 31.5 18.8
47 U18G Lee Kar Kheng U18G-1st-5 points U18G-1st- UHS 5.0 24.0 32.5 18.8
48 U15B Kim Zhao Wei 5 points   CLHS 5.0 23.5 33.5 18.0
49 U15B Lok Jian Ming 5 points   CLHS 5.0 23.0 29.5 15.0
50 U18B Titus Chan Yi Wei 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 30.5 40.5 20.3
51 U18B Ooi Lip Hoo 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 30.5 39.0 19.5
52 U18B Timothy Lim Wei-Shen 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 28.5 36.5 17.3
53 U15B Sanjeeva 4.5 points   PFS 4.5 27.0 36.5 14.8
54 U12B Lee Jing Yao 4.5 points   Shih Chung 4.5 26.5 35.0 16.0
55 U15B Ong Jo El 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 26.5 33.5 15.3
56 U18B Lok Jian Yuan 4.5 points   Heng Ee 4.5 26.0 36.5 16.0
57 U12G Hoh Tjin Li U12G-1st-4.5 points U12G-1st- PCGPS 4.5 26.0 34.0 17.3
58 U18B Teow Chenn Yong 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 25.0 31.5 14.5
59 U15B Nelson Aw 4.5 points   PFS 4.5 24.5 33.0 12.3
60 U15G Janet Tan Jia Yin U15G-1st-4.5 points U15G-1st- UHS 4.5 24.5 32.0 13.3
61 U15B Justine Lim Jia Tian 4.5 points   PFS 4.5 24.0 34.0 16.8
62 U15B Tan Yik Shen 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 24.0 32.5 15.8
63 U15B Tan Yik Xian 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 23.5 31.0 14.5
64 U15B Khoo Tjen Khai 4.5 points   CLHS 4.5 21.0 29.5 13.5
65 U15G Lee Hai Ying U15G-2nd-4 points U15G-2nd- PCGHS 4.0 31.0 38.0 16.0
66 U12B Lim Cheng Kuan 4 points   PCGPS 4.0 29.5 39.0 17.5
67 U15B Hoh Tjun Yee 4 points   CLHS 4.0 29.5 37.5 14.5
68 U15B Chee Kai Jye 4 points   CLHS 4.0 28.5 38.0 16.0
69 U15B Wong Chin Keong 4 points   CLHS 4.0 27.0 36.5 11.0
70 U18B Chaw Chi Hau 4 points   CLHS 4.0 26.5 36.0 14.8
71 U12G Lee Hai Wen U12G-2nd-4 points U12G-2nd-   4.0 26.5 35.5 15.5
72 U10B Teoh Ern Tek 4 points   PCGPS 4.0 26.0 34.0 15.0
73 U15G Tan Chen-Yong U15G-3rd-4 points U15G-3rd- UHS 4.0 25.5 34.0 13.5
74 U12B P'ng Ren Chi 4 points   UPS 4.0 25.5 34.0 10.5
75 U10G Hoh Tjin Hui U10G-1st-4 points U10G-1st- PCGPS 4.0 25.0 33.0 14.5
76 U12G Christine Yeap Zhe Xing U12G-3rd-4 points U12G-3rd- UPS 4.0 25.0 33.0 12.0
77 U15B Dickson Tan Di Sern 4 points   CLHS 4.0 25.0 33.0 10.0
78 U12B Yeoh Tze Chow 4 points   Chung Hwa A 4.0 24.0 32.5 13.0
79 U18G Lim Jun Wei U18G-2nd-4 points U18G-2nd- UHS 4.0 24.0 31.5 13.8
80 U15B Timothy Ting Shee Leang 4 points   CLHS 4.0 23.5 31.5 12.5
81 U12B Nai Yen Chen 4 points   Chong Cheng 4.0 23.5 30.5 12.0
82 U12B Yoon Wei Ho 4 points   UPS 4.0 22.5 30.5 14.5
83 U12G Lee Kar Mun 4 points   UPS 4.0 22.0 30.0 13.0
84 U18G Oon Chia Hoey U18G-3rd-4 points U18G-3rd- UHS 4.0 22.0 27.5 11.0
85 U12B Chin Eu Jun 4 points   Shih Chung 4.0 21.5 29.5 11.0
86 U15G Lau Hui Ting 4 points   UHS 4.0 21.5 28.5 11.5
87 U15B Ong Chang Ching 4 points   CLHS 4.0 21.5 28.0 10.5
88 U10B Lim WinSen 4 points     4.0 20.5 27.5 10.0
89 U18G Chin Mei Xun 4 points   UHS 4.0 20.0 29.0 10.0
90 U12B Lee Jing Xuan 4 points   Shih Chung 4.0 19.5 26.0 11.0
91 U15G Koay Hui Yin 4 points   UHS 4.0 19.5 26.0 8.5
92 U15B Yeoh Jo Ern 4 points   CLHS 4.0 18.5 24.0 10.5
93 U15G Joanne Lim Ping Chuen 4 points   UHS 4.0 17.5 24.0 9.5
94 U15G Ong Choon Yong 3.5 points   UHS 3.5 27.0 36.0 13.0
95 U15G Chin Yuen Sue 3.5 points   PCGHS 3.5 26.0 34.5 11.3
96 U10B Lim Chuin Khai 3.5 points   Kwang Hwa 3.5 24.5 31.5 12.5
97 U15B Chin Yong Fu 3.5 points   CLHS 3.5 24.5 31.5 11.3
98 U12B Ong Kwok Teng 3.5 points   Phor Tay 3.5 23.5 31.0 11.0
99 U15B Khaw Kuan Ren 3.5 points   CLHS 3.5 23.0 33.0 10.3
100 U15G Oh Wan Lin 3.5 points   PCGHS 3.5 23.0 30.0 9.8
101 U10B Lim Cheng Jun 3.5 points   PCGPS 3.5 20.5 27.0 7.0
102 U12B Lim Jian Hong 3 points   Shih Chung 3.0 24.0 31.0 8.0
103 U15B Issac Lim Weiyi 3 points   CLHS 3.0 23.5 31.5 6.0
104 U12G Fong Yi Chen 3 points   Shih Chung 3.0 23.0 31.5 5.5
105 U12B Ian Chan Wei Lun 3 points   Shang Wu 3.0 23.0 31.0 9.3
106 U15G Ch'ng Chen Nee 3 points   UHS 3.0 23.0 31.0 8.0
107 U15G Lim Wei Yun 3 points   PCGHS 3.0 23.0 30.5 9.0
108 U15G Teoh Jia Qi 3 points   PCGHS 3.0 22.0 29.5 10.0
109 U12B Lim Zee Han 3 points   Shang Wu 3.0 22.0 28.5 8.5
110 U12B Low Choong Hoong 3 points   Kwang Hwa 3.0 22.0 26.5 6.0
111 U12B Edwin Oon Yew Jin 3 points   Shang Wu 3.0 21.5 29.0 8.8
112 U12B Chaw Chi Han 3 points   Shang Wu 3.0 21.5 28.0 8.5
113 U10B Boey Heh Thang 3 points   UPS 3.0 21.5 28.0 7.5
114 U12B Mok Zhang Zheng 3 points   Kwang Hwa 3.0 21.5 28.0 6.0
115 U12B Chen Shin Hau 3 points   Kwang Hwa 3.0 21.0 29.0 8.0
116 U12B Toh Zhe Yik 3 points   Shang Wu 3.0 21.0 28.5 9.0
117 U15G Lim Shuang Yin 3 points   PCGHS 3.0 20.5 28.0 8.3
118 U10B Yew Kang Yu 3 points   Kwang Hwa 3.0 20.5 27.5 7.0
119 U15G Shih Ying-An 3 points   PCGHS 3.0 20.5 27.0 9.5
120 U10B Fong Wei Siang 3 points   Shih Chung 3.0 20.0 28.0 9.5
121 U15G Lee Yan Xin 3 points   PCGHS 3.0 20.0 27.0 7.0
122 U10B Ng Kwan Hoong 3 points   Keong Hoe 3.0 20.0 26.0 8.3
123 U10B Anson Lim Xin Zheng 3 points   UPS 3.0 19.5 28.5 8.5
124 U10B Chen Shin Wei 3 points   Kwang Hwa 3.0 19.5 27.0 7.5
125 U10B Daniel Yeap Zhe Sheng 3 points   UPS 3.0 19.0 24.0 4.0
126 U12B Chong Zhen Wei 3 points   Shih Chung 3.0 18.5 26.0 7.0
127 U15B Lim Yong Siang 3 points   CLHS 3.0 18.0 24.0 6.5
128 U12B Oo Cheng Sing 3 points   UPS 3.0 17.5 24.5 6.5
129 U10B Yu Xi Xiang 2.5 points   Min Sin 2.5 21.5 29.5 6.3
130 U12B Lim Wei Qiang 2.5 points   UPS 2.5 21.5 29.0 8.0
131 U12B Goh Wen Jie 2.5 points   Shang Wu 2.5 19.5 26.0 6.0
132 U15B Chan Chi Peng 2.5 points   CLHS 2.5 19.5 26.0 5.8
133 U10G Tan Jia Yun U10G-2nd-2.5 points U10G-2nd- Shang Wu 2.5 17.5 22.5 2.8
134 U10B Eric Teoh Zheng Yang 2.5 points   Sum Sun 2.5 13.5 18.0 3.8
135 U10B Tan Lu Quan 2 points   Hun Bin 2.0 22.5 30.0 6.0
136 U10B Ong Kwok Ren 2 points   UPS 2.0 20.0 27.0 2.5
137 U10G Hee Xin Wei U10G-3rd-2 points U10G-3rd- Kwang Hwa 2.0 20.0 26.0 3.0
138 U10B Lai Wei Herng 2 points   Kwang Hwa 2.0 19.5 26.5 4.0
139 U12B Goh Wen Sheng 2 points   Shang Wu 2.0 19.5 26.5 1.0
140 U15B Henry Ong Lay Jun 2 points   CLHS 2.0 19.5 26.0 4.0
141 U12B Eugene Yeap Zhe Jian 2 points   UPS 2.0 18.0 25.0 4.5
142 U10B Lim Jii Ting 2 points   Chong Cheng 2.0 18.0 23.0 3.0
143 U10B Nicholas Yew Zi Yang 2 points   Kwang Hwa 2.0 17.0 22.5 3.5
144 U10B Hee Zhan Wei 2 points   Kwang Hwa 2.0 16.0 21.0 2.0
145 U12B Chee Kai Shyan 2 points   Shang Wu 2.0 15.5 22.0 1.0
146 U12B Teng Xiau Jeong 2 points   Shang Wu 2.0 12.0 19.0 6.0
147 U10B Ang Zhen Yuan 1.5 points   Kwang Hwa 1.5 16.0 22.0 0.8
148 U10G Lim Ee En 1.5 points   Chong Cheng 1.5 13.5 17.5 0.8
149 U10B Simon Ong Jia Sheng 1 points   Shang Wu 1.0 19.0 26.0 0.0
150 U12B Chan Xiang Yuan 1 points   Shih Chung 1.0 16.5 22.5 1.5
151 U12G Khoo Sher Rynn 0 points   Kwang Hwa 0.0 16.0 22.5 0.0
152 U10B Clement Oo Cheng Wu 0 points   UPS 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
153 U10G Lim Yen Xin 0 points   UPS 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
154 U12B Ooi Yve Xian 0 points   Shih Chung 0.0 4.0 10.5 0.0
155 U12B Liew Han Yang 0 points   Shang Wu 0.0 4.0 4.0 0.0
156 U10B Sean Ong Jun Sheng 0 points   UPS 0.0 4.0 4.0 0.0
157 U15G Tiong Sin Yi 0 points   UHS 0.0 3.0 3.0 0.0
158 U12G Lim SzeYing 0 points   Shang Wu 0.0 3.0 3.0 0.0
Arbiter Tan Hock Lye Arbiter
Organizer Hong Siang Ean Organizer
School / Club Standing
Place -- Name Award Score (Top 5 players)
1 -- CLHS Best Secondary Sch. 31.0
2 -- PFS   27.5
3 -- UPS Best Primary Sch. 22.0
4 -- UHS   21.5
5 -- PCGPS   20.0
6 -- SHIH CHUNG CAW.   18.5
7 -- KWANG HWA   17.5
8 -- PCGHS   17.0
9 -- HAMID KHAN   16.5
10 -- SHANG WU   15.0
11 -- SUM SUN   7.5
12 -- CHONG CHENG   7.5
13 -- SRI PELITA   6.0
14 -- ST. XAVIER   6.0
15 -- BUKIT GELUGOR   5.5
16 -- LI TET   5.5
17 -- HENG EE   4.5
18 -- CHUNG HWA A   4.0
19 -- PHOR TAY   3.5
20 -- KEONG HOE   3.0
21 -- MIN SIN   2.5
22 -- HUN BIN   2.0