GBBM Overall Blitz & Rapid Chess Winners

    Name         GP1         GP2       Total GP
1st-RM80 Teh De Juan     984.39     958.38     1942.77
2nd-RM50 Ooi Boon Hao    945.37     958.38     1903.75
3rd-RM30 Chuah Hao Feng  820.49     958.38     1778.87
กก

GBBM U16 Rapid Chess Tournament 2010 - Winners

Under-16 Boys Champion Wong Hao
Under-16 Boys 2nd placing P'ng Ren Chi
Under-16 Boys 3rd placing Ooi Boon Hao
Under-16 Boys 4th placing Tang Wei Kit
Under-16 Boys 5th placing Daniel Yeap Zhe Sheng
Under-16 Girls Champion Tang Kar Khei
Under-16 Girls 2nd placing Lim Yu Chia
Under-16 Girls 3nd placing Tan Jia Yun
Under-12 Boys Champion Chuah Hao Feng
Under-12 Boys 2nd placing Ivan Lim Wei Jiet
Under-12 Boys 3rd placing Tan Yin Kuang
Under-12 Boys 4th placing Sulaiman Zaman
Under-12 Boys 5th placing Andre Cheong Kai Bin
Under-12 Girls Champion Chuah Yi Ning
Under-12 Girls 2nd placing Kelly Lim Pei Ying
Under-12 Girls 3rd placing Oo Zhi Ling
Under-10 Boys Champion Teoh Ern Sheng
Under-10 Boys 2nd placing Teh De Juan
Under-10 Boys 3rd placing Anand Low Hong Ren
Under-10 Boys 4th placing Ng Shi Xuan
Under-10 Boys 5th placing Nicholas Tan Yi Quan
Under-10 Girls Champion Teh De Zen
Under-10 Girls 2nd placing Teh Ming Min
Under-10 Girls 3rd placing Loh Jing Lin
Under-8 Boys Champion Tan Jun Ying
Under-8 Boys 2nd placing Ryan Chan Yi Meng
Under-8 Boys 3rd placing Lim Zee Ern
Under-8 Boys 4th placing Ang Jing Xuan
Under-8 Boys 5th placing Teh De Yong
Under-8 Girls Champion Goh Jie Yi
Under-8 Girls 2nd placing Chua Jia-Tien
Under-8 Girls 3rd placing Tan Jia Jin
กก

GBBM U16 Rapid Chess Tournament 2010 - Round 6 Standings
Place Name                          Loc  Score Buch. Berg. Progr.      GP

  1   Wong Hao, U16B                1654 5.5    24.0 21.50   20.5 1000.00
  2   P'ng Ren Chi, U16B            1617 5      25.5 20.25   19.0  958.38
  3   Teoh Ern Sheng, U10B          1412 5      22.5 17.75   18.5  958.38
  4   Chuah Yi Ning, U12G           1386 5      22.0 17.00   17.0  958.38
  5   Teh De Juan, U10B             1518 5      21.0 16.50   18.0  958.38
  6   Ooi Boon Hao, U16B            1451 5      20.5 16.00   17.0  958.38
  7   Chuah Hao Feng, U12B          1423 5      20.5 15.00   18.0  958.38
  8   Tang Wei Kit, U16B            1511 4.5    22.5 16.50   15.5  898.91
  9   Teh De Zen, U10G              1367 4.5    22.5 15.25   17.5  898.91
 10   Tang Kar Khei, U16G           1516 4.5    22.0 14.75   17.5  898.91
 11   Daniel Yeap Zhe Sheng, U16B   1335 4.5    21.5 14.00   19.0  898.91
 12   Lim Yu Chia, U16G             800  4      26.0 15.50   18.0  791.88
 13   Ivan Lim Wei Jiet, U12B       1218 4      22.0 13.50   15.0  791.88
 14   Anand Low Hong Ren, U10B      1237 4      22.0 13.50   14.0  791.88
 15   Tan Rui Jie, U16B             800  4      21.0 13.00   15.0  791.88
 16   Neoh Hock Ee, U16B            800  4      20.5 12.00   14.0  791.88
 17   David Yee Siew Kit, U16B      1380 4      20.5 11.00   16.0  791.88
 18   Lim Zee Han, U16B                  4      20.0 12.00   14.0  791.88
 19   Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U12G      1422 4      19.5 11.50   15.0  791.88
 20   Tan Jia Yun, U16G             1369 4      19.0 10.00   15.0  791.88
 21   Ng Shi Xuan, U10B             1314 4      18.5 10.50   14.0  791.88
 22   Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U10B    1289 4      18.0  9.00   15.0  791.88
 23   Tan Jun Ying, U08B            1382 4      17.5  9.50   12.0  791.88
 24   Tan Yin Kuang, U12B           1274 4      17.0  8.00   14.0  791.88
 25   Sulaiman Zaman, U12B          800  4      16.0 10.00   12.0  791.88
 26   Chee Yik Han, U16B            1127 3.5    24.0 12.75   14.5  661.05
 27   Lee Chun Hong, U16B           800  3.5    21.5 11.25   13.0  661.05
 28   Chong Ming Ee, U10B           1125 3.5    21.5 10.25   10.5  661.05
 29   Andre Cheong Kai Bin, U12B    1409 3.5    21.5  7.75   14.5  661.05
 30   Chuah Hao Min, U10B           1250 3.5    21.0  9.25   13.5  661.05
 31   Chee Yi Hun, U10B             1167 3.5    20.0  7.75   12.0  661.05
 32   Charmaine Yeap Xun Fang, U16G 1137 3.5    15.0  5.75   11.0  661.05
 33   Too Wei Sheng, U16B           1416 3.5    14.5  7.75    9.5  661.05
 34   Benjamin Lee Eu Jin, U10B     1171 3      20.0  7.00   12.0  524.29
 35   Teh Ming Min, U10G            1135 3      19.5  7.50   12.0  524.29
 36   Kenneth Leong Jian Hui, U10B  1173 3      18.5  4.00   12.0  524.29
 37   Teoh Jun Chang, U16B          800  3      17.5  7.50   11.0  524.29
 38   Ryan Chan Yi Meng, U08B       1196 3      17.5  6.00   12.0  524.29
 39   Reuben Yeap Xun Wen, U12B     1150 3      17.5  5.50   11.0  524.29
 40   Lim Zee Ern, U08B             1215 3      17.0  6.00   10.0  524.29
 41   Goh Jie Yi, U08G              1269 3      17.0  6.00    9.0  524.29
 42   Ang Jing Xuan, U08B           800  3      17.0  5.00    9.0  524.29
 43   Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U10B    1078 3      16.5  6.00    8.0  524.29
 44   Lim Chun Guan, U12B           800  3      16.5  6.00    7.0  524.29
 45   Kevin Lim Kai Wen, U12B       1063 3      16.0  5.50   10.0  524.29
 46   Teh De Yong, U08B             1149 3      15.5  4.00   11.0  524.29
 47   Joshua Chong Zhi Xin, U10B    800  3      14.5  6.00    7.0  524.29
 48   Yeoh Ern, U08B                1206 3      13.5  5.50   10.0  524.29
 49   Ng Shi Yang, U08B             1435 2.5    21.5  8.00   12.5  399.41
 50   Clarence Qua Chia Hsin, U16B  800  2.5    18.0  4.75    7.5  399.41
 51   Cheah Wen Jie, U16B           800  2.5    17.5  4.25    8.0  399.41
 52   Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U10B         1076 2.5    17.5  3.25    9.5  399.41
 53   Ooi Xuanwei, U12B             800  2.5    17.0  6.25    8.5  399.41
 54   Tan Yik Chean, U08B           800  2.5    15.0  2.00    8.5  399.41
 55   Chean Sze Kher, U16G          1153 2      22.0  5.00   10.0  280.48
 56   Oo Zhi Ling, U12G             1009 2      20.5  6.50   10.0  280.48
 57   Chua Jia-Tien, U08G           1085 2      20.5  3.00    9.0  280.48
 58   Chin Kang Fu, U10B            1094 2      20.0  3.00    8.0  280.48
 59   Ong Xiang Jun, U10B           800  2      18.5  4.00   10.0  280.48
 60   Eugene Saw You Jin, U08B      800  2      17.5  4.00    8.0  280.48
 61   Cheah Wen Hou, U16B           800  2      17.5  2.00    6.0  280.48
 62   Tan Jia Jin, U08G             1049 2      17.5  1.00    5.0  280.48
 63   Chuah Wen Zhe, U12B           1123 2      16.5  1.50    8.0  280.48
 64   Tan Jia  Xuan, U08G           1238 2      15.5  1.00    7.0  280.48
 65   Cheong Ze Xiang, U08B         800  2      14.5  2.50    6.0  280.48
 66   Tin Shan Wen, U08B            1165 2      14.5  1.50    7.0  280.48
 67   Aldric Goh Ze Kai, U10B       1031 2      14.0  2.50    4.0  280.48
 68   Tan Min Wei, U08B             1181 2      12.0  2.00    4.0  280.48
 69   Loh Jing Lin, U10G            800  1.5    13.0  2.00    3.5  191.29
 70   Foo Xiaoyu, U10G              800  1      16.5  0.00    4.0  149.66
 71   Elvix Yeap Gim Chen, U08B     800  1      15.5  0.50    4.0  149.66
 72   Gareth Chuah, U08B            800  1      15.0  0.00    5.0  149.66
 73   Tan Shu Hang, U12B            800  1      13.5  1.00    4.0  149.66
 74   Tan Shu Fan, U10B             800  1      13.5  0.00    5.0  149.66
 75   Foo Xiaoxuan, U08G            800  1      11.5  0.50    2.0  149.66
 76   Kelly Chan Yun Jie, U08G      800  0.5    13.0  0.50    0.5  102.09
 77   Seow Xue Hui, U08G            800  0.5     7.0  0.50    0.5  102.09
 78   Pang Tze Yuan, U08B           800  0       9.0  0.00    0.0   42.62
 79   Ooi Jing Ying, WD             800  0       5.0  0.00    0.0   42.62
 80   Chay Qian, U08B               800  0       4.5  0.00    0.0   42.62
 81   Kelvin Chay Juin, U16B        800  0       4.0  0.00    0.0   42.62
 82   Ch'ng Cheng Jie, WD           1135 0       3.5  0.00    0.0   42.62
 83   Ooi Zhi Yang, WD              1607 0       0.0  0.00    0.0   42.62
      Anban Thirumamani, WD         1173 0       0.0  0.00    0.0   42.62
      Ooi Jing Ying, WD             800  0       0.0  0.00    0.0   42.62

Cross Table

No  Name                          Loc   1    2    3    4    5    6  
1.  Wong Hao, U16B                1654 44:W 23:W 13:W  9:W 70:W  2:D
2.  P'ng Ren Chi, U16B            1617 45:W 24:W 14:W 12:D 18:W  1:D
3.  Ooi Zhi Yang, WD              1607   :    :    :    :    :    : 
4.  Teh De Juan, U10B             1518 46:W 25:W 17:W 19:L  5:W 21:W
5.  Tang Kar Khei, U16G           1516 47:W 33:W 16:W 18:D  4:L 43:W
6.  Tang Wei Kit, U16B            1511 48:W 27:D 15:W 70:L 35:W 85:W
7.  Ooi Boon Hao, U16B            1451 49:W 35:W 18:L 37:W 22:W 16:W
8.  Ng Shi Yang, U08B             1435 50:W 29:W 19:L 27:D 68:L 40:L
9.  Chuah Hao Feng, U12B          1423 51:W 37:W 43:W  1:L 24:W 26:W
10. Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U12G      1422 52:W 34:W 70:L 38:W 21:L 68:W
11. Too Wei Sheng, U16B           1416 53:L 59:D 51:W 35:L 56:W 57:W
12. Teoh Ern Sheng, U10B          1412 54:W 36:W 72:W  2:D 19:D 70:W
13. Andre Cheong Kai Bin, U12B    1409 55:W 39:W  1:L 43:D 30:W 18:L
14. Chuah Yi Ning, U12G           1386 56:W 40:W  2:L 34:W 27:W 19:W
15. Tan Jun Ying, U08B            1382 57:W 43:L  6:L 56:W 47:W 38:W
16. David Yee Siew Kit, U16B      1380 58:W 42:W  5:L 47:W 80:W  7:L
17. Tan Jia Yun, U16G             1369 59:W 53:W  4:L 49:W 26:L 39:W
18. Teh De Zen, U10G              1367 60:W 68:W  7:W  5:D  2:L 13:W
19. Daniel Yeap Zhe Sheng, U16B   1335 61:W 73:W  8:W  4:W 12:D 14:L
20. Ng Shi Xuan, U10B             1314 62:W 70:L 44:W 42:W 85:L 50:W
21. Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U10B    1289 63:W 80:L 45:W 53:W 10:W  4:L
22. Tan Yin Kuang, U12B           1274 64:W 72:L 46:W 73:W  7:L 42:W
23. Goh Jie Yi, U08G              1269 65:W  1:L 47:L 68:L 63:W 51:W
24. Chuah Hao Min, U10B           1250 66:W  2:L 48:W 72:W  9:L 44:D
25. Tan Jia  Xuan, U08G           1238 67:W  4:L 49:L 57:L 59:L 63:W
26. Anand Low Hong Ren, U10B      1237 68:L 83:W 50:W 79:W 17:W  9:L
27. Ivan Lim Wei Jiet, U12B       1218 69:W  6:D 80:W  8:D 14:L 84:W
28. Lim Zee Ern, U08B             1215 70:L 60:W 54:W 80:L 50:L 53:W
29. Yeoh Ern, U08B                1206 71:W  8:L 53:L 58:W 43:L 61:W
30. Ryan Chan Yi Meng, U08B       1196 72:L 62:W 56:W 84:W 13:L 79:L
31. Tan Min Wei, U08B             1181 73:L 61:L 65:L 66:W 69:L 71:W
32. Anban Thirumamani, WD         1173   :    :    :    :    :    : 
33. Kenneth Leong Jian Hui, U10B  1173 75:W  5:L 64:W 85:L 54:W 72:L
34. Benjamin Lee Eu Jin, U10B     1171 76:W 10:L 61:W 14:L 49:W 80:L
35. Chee Yi Hun, U10B             1167 77:W  7:L 68:D 11:W  6:L 59:W
36. Tin Shan Wen, U08B            1165 78:W 12:L 73:L 61:L 65:L 64:W
37. Chean Sze Kher, U16G          1153 79:W  9:L 81:W  7:L 72:L 54:L
38. Reuben Yeap Xun Wen, U12B     1150 80:L 63:W 76:W 10:L 53:W 15:L
39. Teh De Yong, U08B             1149 81:W 13:L 79:L 60:W 73:W 17:L
40. Charmaine Yeap Xun Fang, U16G 1137 82:W 14:L 84:L 63:W 57:D  8:W
41. Ch'ng Cheng Jie, WD           1135 83:L 64:L   :    :    :    : 
42. Teh Ming Min, U10G            1135 84:W 16:L 83:W 20:L 61:W 22:L
43. Chee Yik Han, U16B            1127 85:W 15:W  9:L 13:D 29:W  5:L
44. Chong Ming Ee, U10B           1125  1:L 65:W 20:L 69:W 76:W 24:D
45. Chuah Wen Zhe, U12B           1123  2:L 66:W 21:L 64:W 79:L 58:L
46. Chin Kang Fu, U10B            1094  4:L 67:W 22:L 65:W 84:L 69:L
47. Chua Jia-Tien, U08G           1085  5:L 75:W 23:W 16:L 15:L 65:L
48. Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U10B    1078  6:L 69:W 24:L 76:L 82:W 73:W
49. Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U10B         1076  7:L 77:W 25:W 17:L 34:L 76:D
50. Kevin Lim Kai Wen, U12B       1063  8:L 71:W 26:L 82:W 28:W 20:L
51. Tan Jia Jin, U08G             1049  9:L 79:L 11:L 77:W 64:W 23:L
52. Aldric Goh Ze Kai, U10B       1031 10:L 76:L 69:L 71:D 66:W 83:D
53. Oo Zhi Ling, U12G             1009 11:W 17:L 29:W 21:L 38:L 28:L
54. Ang Jing Xuan, U08B           800  12:L 78:W 28:L 83:W 33:L 37:W
55. Chay Qian, U08B               800  13:L 81:L   :    :    :    : 
56. Cheah Wen Hou, U16B           800  14:L 82:W 30:L 15:L 11:L 81:W
57. Cheah Wen Jie, U16B           800  15:L 85:L 66:W 25:W 40:D 11:L
58. Cheong Ze Xiang, U08B         800  16:L 84:L 71:W 29:L 81:W 45:L
59. Clarence Qua Chia Hsin, U16B  800  17:L 11:D 85:L 81:W 25:W 35:L
60. Elvix Yeap Gim Chen, U08B     800  18:L 28:L 78:W 39:L 83:L 82: 
61. Eugene Saw You Jin, U08B      800  19:L 31:W 34:L 36:W 42:L 29:L
62. Foo Xiaoxuan, U08G            800  20:L 30:L 82:L 78:D 71:L 66:D
63. Foo Xiaoyu, U10G              800  21:L 38:L 77:W 40:L 23:L 25:L
64. Gareth Chuah, U08B            800  22:L 41:W 33:L 45:L 51:L 36:L
65. Joshua Chong Zhi Xin, U10B    800  23:L 44:L 31:W 46:L 36:W 47:W
66. Kelly Chan Yun Jie, U08G      800  24:L 45:L 57:L 31:L 52:L 62:D
67. Kelvin Chay Juin, U16B        800  25:L 46:L   :    :    :    : 
68. Lee Chun Hong, U16B           800  26:W 18:L 35:D 23:W  8:W 10:L
69. Lim Chun Guan, U12B           800  27:L 48:L 52:W 44:L 31:W 46:W
70. Lim Yu Chia, U16G             800  28:W 20:W 10:W  6:W  1:L 12:L
71. Loh Jing Lin, U10G            800  29:L 50:L 58:L 52:D 62:W 31:L
72. Neoh Hock Ee, U16B            800  30:W 22:W 12:L 24:L 37:W 33:W
73. Ong Xiang Jun, U10B           800  31:W 19:L 36:W 22:L 39:L 48:L
74. Ooi Jing Ying, WD             800    :    :    :    :    :    : 
75. Ooi Jing Ying, WD             800  33:L 47:L   :    :    :    : 
76. Ooi Xuanwei, U12B             800  34:L 52:W 38:L 48:W 44:L 49:D
77. Pang Tze Yuan, U08B           800  35:L 49:L 63:L 51:L   :    : 
78. Seow Xue Hui, U08G            800  36:L 54:L 60:L 62:D   :    : 
79. Sulaiman Zaman, U12B          800  37:L 51:W 39:W 26:L 45:W 30:W
80. Tan Rui Jie, U16B             800  38:W 21:W 27:L 28:W 16:L 34:W
81. Tan Shu Fan, U10B             800  39:L 55:W 37:L 59:L 58:L 56:L
82. Tan Shu Hang, U12B            800  40:L 56:L 62:W 50:L 48:L 60: 
83. Tan Yik Chean, U08B           800  41:W 26:L 42:L 54:L 60:W 52:D
84. Teoh Jun Chang, U16B          800  42:L 58:W 40:W 30:L 46:W 27:L
85. Lim Zee Han, U16B                  43:L 57:W 59:W 33:W 20:W  6:L