Penang Age Group U11, U13 - Round 7
Under-13 Boys Champion Ooi Zhi Yang
Under-13 Boys 2nd placing Lim Winsen
Under-13 Boys 3rd placing Jason Teh Chee Ying
Under-13 Boys 4th placing Teoh Ern Tek
Under-13 Boys 5th placing Andre Cheong Kai Bin
Under-13 Boys 6th placing Chuah Hao Min
Under-13 Boys 7th placing Tang Wei Kit
Under-13 Boys 8th placing Ooi Yen Hoe
Under-13 Boys 9th placing Li Zhi Yung
Under-13 Boys 10th placing Evan Loo Hsien Rong
Under-13 Girls Champion Chuah Yi Ning
Under-13 Girls 2nd placing Teh De Zen
Under-13 Girls 3rd placing Jamie Teh May Shuen
Under-13 Girls 4th placing Wong Yi Chee
Under-13 Girls 5th placing Ong Jo Xing
Under-11 Boys Champion Wong Yinn Long
Under-11 Boys 2nd placing Teh De Juan
Under-11 Boys 3rd placing Tommy Tan Tze Lin
Under-11 Boys 4th placing Chuah Hao Feng
Under-11 Boys 5th placing Teoh Ern Sheng
Under-11 Boys 6th placing Anand Low Hong Ren
Under-11 Boys 7th placing Ng Shi Xuan
Under-11 Boys 8th placing Tan Jun Ying
Under-11 Boys 9th placing Tan Yin Kuang
Under-11 Boys 10th placing Ng Shi Yang
Under-11 Girls Champion Kelly Lim Pei Ying
Under-11 Girls 2nd placing Khaw Ker Lee
Under-11 Girls 3rd placing Tan Jia Yun
Under-11 Girls 4th placing Teh Ming Min
Under-11 Girls 5th placing Khaw Ker Shean
กก

Penang Age Group U11, U13 - Round 7

กก

Standings

Place Name                                Loc  Score Buch. Progr. Berg.
  1   Ooi Zhi Yang, U11B                  1632 6.5    32.0   27.5 29.25
  2   Wong Yinn Long, U11B-Qlfy           1513 6      31.0   25.0 24.50
  3   Lim Winsen, U13B                    1503 5.5    29.5   22.5 21.75
  4   Teh De Juan, U11B-Qlfy              1518 5.5    29.5   21.5 22.25
  5   Chuah Yi Ning, U13G                 1386 5      29.5   21.0 20.00
  6   Jason Teh Chee Ying, U13B           800  5      29.5   21.0 18.50
  7   Teoh Ern Tek, U13B                  1463 5      28.5   22.0 19.00
  8   Tommy Tan Tze Lin, U11B             1300 5      27.5   21.0 18.00
  9   Chuah Hao Feng, U11B                1423 5      27.5   19.0 18.00
 10   Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U11G            1422 5      27.0   20.0 16.00
 11   Teoh Ern Sheng, U11B                1412 5      26.5   20.0 18.00
 12   Andre Cheong Kai Bin, U13B          1409 4.5    33.0   22.5 18.75
 13   Chuah Hao Min, U11B-Qlfy            1250 4.5    25.5   17.0 14.00
 14   Anand Low Hong Ren, U11B            1270 4.5    22.0   15.5 13.00
 15   Tang Wei Kit, U11B                  1511 4      32.0   19.0 16.00
 16   Teh De Zen, U11G-Qlfy               1367 4      31.0   20.0 16.50
 17   Ooi Yen Hoe, U13B                   1476 4      29.5   19.0 14.00
 18   Khaw Ker Lee, U11G                  1256 4      28.0   15.0 13.00
 19   Li Zhi Yung, U13B                   800  4      27.0   18.0 12.00
 20   Jamie Teh May Shuen, U11G           800  4      27.0   15.0 14.50
 21   Ng Shi Xuan, U11B                   1314 4      25.5   17.0 10.00
 22   Tan Jun Ying, U11B-Qlfy             1382 4      24.5   15.5 10.50
 23   Tan Yin Kuang, U11B                 1274 4      22.5   18.0  9.00
 24   Tan Jia Yun, U11G                   1363 4      21.5   13.0  9.00
 25   Evan Loo Hsien Rong, U11B-Qlfy      1260 4      21.0   14.0  9.00
 26   Wong Yi Chee, U11G                  1278 4      19.0   14.0  9.50
 27   Ng Shi Yang, U11B-Qlfy              1435 4      18.5   11.0 10.00
 28   Teh Ming Min, U11G-Qlfy             1135 3.5    27.0   15.5 11.50
 29   Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U11B          1330 3.5    24.5   15.5 10.75
 30   Khaw Choo Kean, U11B                1245 3      30.5   15.0 12.00
 31   Reuben Yeap Xun Wen, U11B           1150 3      28.5   13.0 10.50
 32   Teh De Yong, U11B-Qlfy              1149 3      27.5   13.0 10.50
 33   Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen, U11B-Qlfy      1249 3      26.0   13.0  8.00
 34   Khaw Ker Shean, U11G                1036 3      25.0   13.0  5.50
 35   Lye Yi Hui, U11B                    1203 3      24.5   13.0  8.00
 36   Lim Yi  Xean, U11B                  800  3      24.5   11.0  9.00
 37   Chee Yi Hun, U11B                   1167 3      23.5   11.0  6.00
 38   Kevin Lim Kai Wen, U11B             1063 3      22.5   11.0  7.00
 39   Ong Jo Xing, U13G                   1152 3      21.5   10.0  5.50
 40   Charmaine Yeap Xun Fang, U13G       1137 3      20.5    9.0  5.50
 41   Sulaiman Zaman, U13B                1200 3      20.0   11.0  6.00
 42   Chua Jia-Tien, U11G-Qlfy            1085 3      18.5    8.0  4.50
 43   Lee Wen Lynn, U11G                  1239 2.5    21.5    8.5  3.50
 44   Loh Jing Lin, U11G                  800  2.5    15.5    5.0  2.25
 45   Goh Jie Yi, U11G-Qlfy               1269 2      24.5   10.0  6.00
 46   Chuah Wen Zhe, U13B                 1123 2      24.0    8.0  4.00
 47   Tan Wei Sheng, U11B                 1156 2      23.0   11.0  4.00
 48   Yeoh wen, U11G                      1075 2      21.5    7.0  2.00
 49   Oo Zhi Ling, U13G                   1009 2      20.5   11.0  0.00
 50   Yeoh Ern, U11B-Qlfy                 1050 2      18.5    6.0  3.50
 51   Felix Mong Juin Hwaye, U11B         1029 2      18.5    5.0  3.50
 52   Simon Ong Jia Sheng, U13B           800  2      16.0    6.0  2.00
 53   Aldric Goh Ze Kai, U11B             1031 1.5    19.0    6.0  3.75
 54   Calvin Lee Zhemin, U13B             800  1.5    15.0    3.5  0.75
 55   Tan Jia Xuan, U11G-Qlfy             1030 1      20.0    4.0  1.50
 56   Crystal Lee Jiayin, U11G            800  0      15.0    0.0  0.00

Cross Table

No  Name                                 1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1.  Ooi Zhi Yang, U11B                  29:W 16:W 10:W  4:W  3:W 13:W  2:D
2.  Teh De Juan, U11B-Qlfy              30:W 17:L 31:W 32:W  5:W 15:W  1:D
3.  Wong Yinn Long, U11B-Qlfy           31:W 18:W 11:W  7:W  1:L 17:W 54:W
4.  Tang Wei Kit, U11B                  32:W 21:W 12:W  1:L 17:L  5:L 30:W
5.  Lim Winsen, U13B                    33:W 20:W 13:D 19:W  2:L  4:W 21:W
6.  Lim Chuin Khai, U13B                  :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
7.  Ooi Yen Hoe, U13B                   34:W 23:W 15:W  3:L 21:L 24:L 32:W
8.  Teoh Ern Tek, U13B                  35:W 22:W 56:W 13:L 23:W 21:L 17:W
9.  Ng Shi Yang, U11B-Qlfy              36:L 19:L 48:W 37:L 42:W 38:W 43:W
10. Chuah Hao Feng, U11B                37:W 27:W  1:L 30:L 33:W 26:W 20:W
11. Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U11G            38:W 36:W  3:L 34:W 54:L 27:W 23:W
12. Teoh Ern Sheng, U11B                39:W 28:W  4:L 36:W 13:L 29:W 56:W
13. Andre Cheong Kai Bin, U13B          40:W 53:W  5:D  8:W 12:W  1:L 15:L
14. Jagathees A/L Guna Balan, U11B-Qlfy   :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
15. Chuah Yi Ning, U13G                 41:W 54:W  7:L 28:W 30:W  2:L 13:W
16. Tan Jun Ying, U11B-Qlfy             42:W  1:L 30:L 25:W 34:W 28:D 24:D
17. Teh De Zen, U11G-Qlfy               43:W  2:W 19:L 53:W  4:W  3:L  8:L
18. Tan Jia Yun, U11G                   44:W  3:L 32:L 39:L 46:W 36:W 57:W
19. Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U11B          45:D  9:W 17:W  5:L 39:L 56:L 25:W
20. Ng Shi Xuan, U11B                   46:W  5:L 33:W 54:L 36:W 37:W 10:L
21. Tommy Tan Tze Lin, U11B             47:W  4:L 35:W 56:W  7:W  8:W  5:L
22. Wong Yi Chee, U11G                  50:W  8:L 34:L 38:W 37:L 40:W 61:W
23. Tan Yin Kuang, U11B                 51:W  7:L 37:W 61:W  8:L 30:W 11:L
24. Anand Low Hong Ren, U11B            53:L 40:W 36:L 42:W 43:W  7:W 16:D
25. Goh Jie Yi, U11G-Qlfy               54:L 41:W 39:D 16:L 31:D 43:L 19:L
26. Evan Loo Hsien Rong, U11B-Qlfy      56:L 42:W 53:L 40:W 48:W 10:L 37:W
27. Khaw Ker Lee, U11G                  57:W 10:L 54:L 41:W 53:W 11:L 60:W
28. Chuah Hao Min, U11B-Qlfy            58:W 12:L 57:W 15:L 61:W 16:D 39:W
29. Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen, U11B-Qlfy       1:L 44:W 61:L 57:W 60:W 12:L 53:L
30. Khaw Choo Kean, U11B                 2:L 43:W 16:W 10:W 15:L 23:L  4:L
31. Lee Wen Lynn, U11G                   3:L 46:W  2:L 43:L 25:D 61:L 45:W
32. Lye Yi Hui, U11B                     4:L 47:W 18:W  2:L 56:L 48:W  7:L
33. Chee Yi Hun, U11B                    5:L 48:W 20:L 59:W 10:L 53:L 40:W
34. Tan Wei Sheng, U11B                  7:L 51:W 22:W 11:L 16:L 60:L 41:L
35. Ong Jo Xing, U13G                    8:L 50:W 21:L 60:L 44:W 57:L 42:W
36. Reuben Yeap Xun Wen, U11B            9:W 11:L 24:W 12:L 20:L 18:L 44:W
37. Teh De Yong, U11B-Qlfy              10:L 58:W 23:L  9:W 22:W 20:L 26:L
38. Charmaine Yeap Xun Fang, U13G       11:L 57:L 45:W 22:L 47:W  9:L 48:W
39. Teh Ming Min, U11G-Qlfy             12:L 60:W 25:D 18:W 19:W 54:L 28:L
40. Chuah Wen Zhe, U13B                 13:L 24:L 47:W 26:L 59:W 22:L 33:L
41. Chua Jia-Tien, U11G-Qlfy            15:L 25:L 50:W 27:L 57:L 46:W 34:W
42. Yeoh wen, U11G                      16:L 26:L 51:W 24:L  9:L 59:W 35:L
43. Kevin Lim Kai Wen, U11B             17:L 30:L 58:W 31:W 24:L 25:W  9:L
44. Yeoh Ern, U11B-Qlfy                 18:L 29:L 59:L 45:W 35:L 47:W 36:L
45. Aldric Goh Ze Kai, U11B             19:D 56:L 38:L 44:L 50:D 58:D 31:L
46. Tan Jia Xuan, U11G-Qlfy             20:L 31:L 60:L 50:W 18:L 41:L 47:L
47. Felix Mong Juin Hwaye, U11B         21:L 32:L 40:L 58:W 38:L 44:L 46:W
48. Oo Zhi Ling, U13G                     :  33:L  9:L 51:W 26:L 32:L 38:L
49. Anban Thirumamani, U13B               :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
50. Calvin Lee Zhemin, U13B             22:L 35:L 41:L 46:L 45:D 51:W 58:L
51. Crystal Lee Jiayin, U11G            23:L 34:L 42:L 48:L 58:L 50:L 59:L
52. Foo XiaoYu, U11G                      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
53. Jamie Teh May Shuen, U11G           24:W 13:L 26:W 17:L 27:L 33:W 29:W
54. Jason Teh Chee Ying, U13B           25:W 15:L 27:W 20:W 11:W 39:W  3:L
55. JOSHUA CHONG ZHI XIN, U11B            :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
56. Li Zhi Yung, U13B                   26:W 45:W  8:L 21:L 32:W 19:W 12:L
57. Lim Yi  Xean, U11B                  27:L 38:W 28:L 29:L 41:W 35:W 18:L
58. Loh Jing Lin, U11G                  28:L 37:L 43:L 47:L 51:W 45:D 50:W
59. Simon Ong Jia Sheng, U13B             :    :  44:W 33:L 40:L 42:L 51:W
60. Sulaiman Zaman, U13B                  :  39:L 46:W 35:W 29:L 34:W 27:L
61. Khaw Ker Shean, U11G                  :    :W 29:W 23:L 28:L 31:W 22:L