Penang U9 Age Group 2010 - Round 6

Under-9 Boys Champion Wong Yinn Long
Under-9 Boys 2nd placing Jagathees A/L Guna Balan
Under-9 Boys 3rd placing Teh De Juan
Under-9 Boys 4th placing Chuah Hao Min
Under-9 Boys 5th placing Tan Jun Ying
Under-9 Boys 6th placing Yeoh Ern
Under-9 Boys 7th placing Teh De Yong
Under-9 Boys 8th placing Ng Shi Yang
Under-9 Boys 9th placing Evan Loo Hsien Rong
Under-9 Boys 10th placing Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen
Under-9 Girls Champion Teh De Zen
Under-9 Girls 2nd placing Teh Ming Min
Under-9 Girls 3rd placing Chua Jia-Tien
Under-9 Girls 4th placing Goh Jie Yi
Under-9 Girls 5th placing Tan Jia Xuan

กก

Penang U9 Age Group 2010 - Round 6

Standings

Place Name                                Loc  Score Buch. Progr. Berg.

  1   Wong Yinn Long, U09B-Nov7           1513 6      22.5   21.0 22.50
  2   Jagathees A/L Guna Balan, U09B-Nov7 1404 5      21.5   19.0 15.50
  3   Teh De Juan, U09B-Nov7              1518 4.5    22.5   15.5 15.75
  4   Teh De Zen, U09G-Nov7               1367 4      23.5   15.5 13.75
  5   Chuah Hao Min, U09B-Nov7            1250 4      23.0   12.0 13.00
  6   Tan Jun Ying, U09B-Qlfy             1382 4      21.5   15.0 11.50
  7   Teh Ming Min, U09G-Nov7             1135 4      19.5   14.0 11.00
  8   Yeoh Ern, U09B-Nov7                 1050 4      18.5   13.5 11.25
  9   Teh De Yong, U09B-Qlfy              1149 4      16.0   13.0  8.50
 10   Ng Shi Yang, U09B-Qlfy              1435 3.5    25.5   16.0 12.50
 11   Evan Loo Hsien Rong, U09B-Nov7      1260 3.5    21.0   15.0 11.00
 12   Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen, U09B-Qlfy      1249 3.5    20.0   11.5  9.75
 13   Chong Ming Ee, U09B-Nov7            800  3.5    19.5   11.5  9.50
 14   Chua Jia-Tien, U09G-Qlfy            1085 3      20.5   10.0  8.00
 15   Ryan Chan Yi Meng, U09B-Qlfy        1196 3      17.5   13.0  6.00
 16   Tin Shan Wen, U09B-Nov7             1032 3      17.0    9.0  6.50
 17   Haziq Aiman, U09B-Nov7              800  3      16.5   11.0  7.00
 18   Hooi Kuan Zheng, U09B-Nov7          1186 3      16.5   10.0  6.00
 19   Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U09B-Nov7     800  3      16.0    9.0  6.50
 20   Lim Zee Ern, U09B-Nov7              1215 3      15.5   11.5  5.50
 21   Eng Jia Qian, U09B-Nov7             800  3      13.5    6.0  5.00
 22   Goh Jie Yi, U09G-Qlfy               1269 2.5    19.0   12.0  5.00
 23   Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U09B-Nov7          1076 2      19.5    7.0  4.00
 24   Tan Min Wei, U09B-Nov7              1181 2      18.0    9.0  4.00
 25   Tan Jia Xuan, U09G-Nov7             1030 2      17.0    8.0  3.00
 26   Tan Jia Jin, U09G-Qlfy              952  2      16.0    6.0  2.50
 27   Tan Yik Chean, U09B-Qlfy            800  2      14.5    6.0  3.50
 28   Cheong Ze Xiang, U09B-Qlfy          800  2      13.5    6.0  2.00
 29   Yeoh Zi Song, U09B-Nov7             800  1.5    13.5    2.5  1.25
 30   Yeoh Zi Yuan, U09B-Nov7             800  1      13.5    2.0  0.50
 31   Pang Tze Yuan, U09B-Qlfy            800  1      13.0    4.0  0.50
 32   Abriale Goh, U09G-Qlfy              800  0.5    11.0    1.5  0.75
 33   Joshua Si Chang Wei, U09B-Qlfy      800  0       0.0    0.0  0.00
      Junoesque Phuah Zhi Tian, U09G-Qlfy 800  0       0.0    0.0  0.00

Cross Table

No  Name                                 1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Teh De Juan, U09B-Nov7              17:W 10:D 16:W  4:L 25:W  8:W
2.  Wong Yinn Long, U09B-Nov7           18:W  9:W  6:W  3:W  4:W  5:W
3.  Ng Shi Yang, U09B-Qlfy              19:W 12:W  8:W  2:L  6:D  4:L
4.  Jagathees A/L Guna Balan, U09B-Nov7 20:W 14:W  7:W  1:W  2:L  3:W
5.  Tan Jun Ying, U09B-Qlfy             21:W 16:L 10:W 17:W 12:W  2:L
6.  Teh De Zen, U09G-Nov7               22:W 15:W  2:L 16:W  3:D 19:D
7.  Goh Jie Yi, U09G-Qlfy               23:W 27:W  4:L 19:L 11:D 10:L
8.  Evan Loo Hsien Rong, U09B-Nov7      24:W 31:W  3:L 15:W 19:D  1:L
9.  Chuah Hao Min, U09B-Nov7            25:W  2:L 19:L 10:W 17:W 13:W
10. Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen, U09B-Qlfy      26:W  1:D  5:L  9:L 22:W  7:W
11. Lim Zee Ern, U09B-Nov7              27:L 23:W 21:W 25:D  7:D 16:L
12. Ryan Chan Yi Meng, U09B-Qlfy        30:W  3:L 22:W 27:W  5:L 15:L
13. Hooi Kuan Zheng, U09B-Nov7          31:L 24:W 25:L 22:W 18:W  9:L
14. Tan Min Wei, U09B-Nov7              32:W  4:L 27:L 24:W 20:L 26:L
15. Teh De Yong, U09B-Qlfy              33:W  6:L 32:W  8:L 21:W 12:W
16. Teh Ming Min, U09G-Nov7             34:W  5:W  1:L  6:L 27:W 11:W
17. Chua Jia-Tien, U09G-Qlfy             1:L 26:W 31:W  5:L  9:L 24:W
18. Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U09B-Nov7           2:L 25:L 26:W 30:W 13:L 27:L
19. Yeoh Ern, U09B-Nov7                  3:L 30:W  9:W  7:W  8:D  6:D
20. Tin Shan Wen, U09B-Nov7              4:L 32:L 33:W 31:W 14:W 25:L
21. Tan Jia Xuan, U09G-Nov7              5:L 34:W 11:L 32:W 15:L 31:L
22. Tan Jia Jin, U09G-Qlfy               6:L 33:W 12:L 13:L 10:L 34:W
23. Abriale Goh, U09G-Qlfy               7:L 11:L 30:L 33:D 34:L 32:L
24. Cheong Ze Xiang, U09B-Qlfy           8:L 13:L 34:W 14:L 30:W 17:L
25. Chong Ming Ee, U09B-Nov7             9:L 18:W 13:W 11:D  1:L 20:W
26. Eng Jia Qian, U09B-Nov7             10:L 17:L 18:L 34:W 32:W 14:W
27. Haziq Aiman, U09B-Nov7              11:W  7:L 14:W 12:L 16:L 18:W
28. Joshua Si Chang Wei, U09B-Qlfy        :    :    :    :    :    : 
29. Junoesque Phuah Zhi Tian, U09G-Qlfy   :    :    :    :    :    : 
30. Pang Tze Yuan, U09B-Qlfy            12:L 19:L 23:W 18:L 24:L 33:L
31. Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U09B-Nov7     13:W  8:L 17:L 20:L 33:W 21:W
32. Tan Yik Chean, U09B-Qlfy            14:L 20:W 15:L 21:L 26:L 23:W
33. Yeoh Zi Song, U09B-Nov7             15:L 22:L 20:L 23:D 31:L 30:W
34. Yeoh Zi Yuan, U09B-Nov7             16:L 21:L 24:L 26:L 23:W 22:L