Pertandingan Catur Terbuka

Pesta Pulau Pinang 2008 - Round 7

Standings

Place Name                           Loc  Score Buch. Progr. Wins
  1   OFA A, Open                    1812 17    100.0   74.5    5
  2   PERGAM, Open                   1829 16     93.0   71.5    6
  3   No More Sweetdreams, Open      1436 16     81.5   63.0    6
  4   Team WHH Senior, Open          1877 15     99.5   68.5    5
  5   Desperado Knight, Open         1784 15     93.5   69.5    4
  6   Intel A, Factory               1777 14.5   91.5   59.5    4
  7   Play2Win, Open                 1654 14.5   84.0   58.5    4
  8   Crusaders, Open                1409 14     78.5   61.0    4
  9   REBEL4, Open                   1875 13.5   95.5   61.0    5
 10   OFA B, Open                    1549 13.5   87.0   57.0    4
 11   Chung Ling C, U18B             1524 13     83.5   55.5    3
 12   Educator, Open                 1596 13     76.5   52.0    4
 13   Chung Ling B, U18B             1341 13     74.5   51.0    3
 14   Cephalopods, Open              1403 12.5   88.5   57.0    4
 15   Intel B, Factory               974  12.5   86.5   57.0    4
 16   SMKK, U18B                     1093 12     86.0   49.5    4
 17   USM Horwitz Bishop, U/College  1479 12     76.0   39.0    4
 18   JAFFOLEA, U12B                 1330 12     74.5   48.0    4
 19   SJKC Hun Bin, U12B             1084 12     73.5   40.0    4
 20   Ex USM, Open                   1135 11.5   78.0   45.0    4
 21   Bandar Baharu A, Open          1041 11.5   76.5   43.0    4
 22   The Chess Princess, U12G       1283 11.5   59.5   38.5    4
 23   Chung Ling D, U18B             1324 11     85.5   48.5    4
 24   Union Z, U18G                  1362 11     80.5   45.0    3
 25   Team WHH Junior 1, U12B        1308 11     72.5   40.5    2
 26   Avenging Knightmare, Open      1285 11     71.5   47.5    3
 27   SJKC Union, U12B               1002 11     71.5   38.0    3
 28   Chung Ling A, U18B             1338 10.5   80.5   46.5    3
 29   OFA C, Open                    1498 10.5   78.0   48.0    2
 30   Kwang Hwa 1, U12B              1118 10.5   68.5   35.5    4
 31   PCGPS, U12B                    1184 10     75.0   43.0    3
 32   Penang Free School A, U18B     1187 10     73.5   45.0    4
 33   PCGHS A, U18G                  1184 9.5    81.0   49.0    3
 34   PCGPS 2, U12B                  896  9.5    68.0   31.5    2
 35   MCE (Chess Queen), U12G        975  9.5    64.0   35.0    2
 36   MCE (Chess Boyz), U12B         916  9.5    64.0   29.5    3
 37   Penang Free School B, U18B     941  9      74.0   36.0    4
 38   PENJARA PULAU PINANG, Governmt 800  8.5    70.0   37.5    3
 39   JAFFOLEA FAMILY, Family        1200 8.5    65.5   35.5    2
 40   MCE (Chess Fairy), U09G        984  8.5    59.0   29.0    2
 41   Kwang Hwa 2, U09B              882  8.5    57.0   25.5    2
 42   MCE (Chess Power), U09B        1103 8      72.5   34.5    2
 43   Union X, U18G                  1246 8      72.0   35.0    3
 44   PCGHS B, U18G                  849  8      67.5   35.5    2
 45   Shih Chung Cawangan, U12B      900  8      62.0   25.0    3
 46   PCGPS Girls, U12G              800  8      52.5   23.5    2
 47   SJKC Shang Wu, U09B            950  7.5    71.5   28.5    3
 48   Union Y, U18G                  904  7.5    62.0   25.5    1
 49   Team WHH Junior 2, U09B        1026 7.5    59.5   27.5    2
 50   Union W, U18G                  800  7.5    59.0   27.0    1
 51   PCA Juniors, U12B              1006 7      66.5   32.0    2
 52   Penang Free School D, U18B     800  6.5    55.0   20.5    2
 53   MCE (Chess Angel), U12G        932  6      62.0   21.0    1
 54   PCGHS C, U18G                  800  6      55.5   23.5    0
 55   Penang Free School C, U18B     800  6      50.0   18.0    2
 56   MCE (Chess Kid ), U09B         800  3.5    51.5    9.5    0

Cross Table

No  Name                                 Rtg   1      2      3      4      5      6      7    
1.  Team WHH Senior, Open                1877 29:3.0 16:3.0  7:2.5  4:1.5  6:2.0  5:2.0  3:1.0
2.  REBEL4, Open                         1875 30:2.5 40:3.0  6:2.0  7:2.5  4:0.0  9:2.0 10:1.5
3.  PERGAM, Open                         1829 31:3.0 18:3.0  9:2.5 14:2.5  5:2.0  4:1.0  1:2.0
4.  OFA A, Open                          1812 32:3.0 15:3.0 13:3.0  1:1.5  2:3.0  3:2.0  5:1.5
5.  Desperado Knight, Open               1784 33:3.0 20:2.5 10:3.0 27:3.0  3:1.0  1:1.0  4:1.5
6.  Intel A, Factory                     1777 34:2.5 21:3.0  2:1.0  9:2.5  1:1.0  7:1.5 40:3.0
7.  Play2Win, Open                       1654 35:3.0 22:3.0  1:.5   2:.5  16:3.0  6:1.5 29:3.0
8.  Educator, Open                       1596 36:3.0 17:1.5 11:1.5 40:.5  12:2.0 18:2.0 20:2.5
9.  OFA B, Open                          1549 37:3.0 24:3.0  3:.5   6:.5  19:3.0  2:1.0 32:2.5
10. Chung Ling C, U18B                   1524 38:3.0 19:2.5  5:0.0 32:1.5 26:3.0 15:1.5  2:1.5
11. OFA C, Open                          1498 39:3.0 26:1.0  8:1.5 20:1.0 22:1.5 27:2.5 14:0.0
12. USM Horwitz Bishop, U/College        1479 40:0.0 34:1.0 46:3.0 37:2.0  8:1.0 21:2.0 42:3.0
13. No More Sweetdreams, Open            1436 41:3.0 28:3.0  4:0.0 16:2.0 20:3.0 40:2.0 15:3.0
14. Crusaders, Open                      1409 42:3.0 25:2.5 26:3.0  3:.5  15:1.0 32:1.0 11:3.0
15. Cephalopods, Open                    1403 43:3.0  4:0.0 33:3.0 18:3.0 14:2.0 10:1.5 13:0.0
16. Union Z, U18G                        1362 44:3.0  1:0.0 25:3.0 13:1.0  7:0.0 42:1.0 49:3.0
17. Chung Ling B, U18B                   1341 45:3.0  8:1.5 27:0.0 23:3.0 32:1.0 22:1.5 28:3.0
18. Chung Ling A, U18B                   1338 46:3.0  3:0.0 35:3.0 15:0.0 33:2.5  8:1.0 34:1.0
19. JAFFOLEA, U12B                       1330 47:3.0 10:.5  20:1.0 55:3.0  9:0.0 31:2.5 22:2.0
20. Chung Ling D, U18B                   1324 48:3.0  5:.5  19:2.0 11:2.0 13:0.0 30:3.0  8:.5 
21. Team WHH Junior 1, U12B              1308 49:2.5  6:0.0 34:1.5 28:1.5 55:1.5 12:1.0 31:3.0
22. Avenging Knightmare, Open            1285 50:3.0  7:0.0 37:2.0 36:2.0 11:1.5 17:1.5 19:1.0
23. The Chess Princess, U12G             1283 51:2.0 27:0.0 41:2.5 17:0.0 42:1.0 43:3.0 55:3.0
24. Union X, U18G                        1246 52:3.0  9:0.0 40:0.0 35:3.0 34:0.0 33:0.0 36:2.0
25. JAFFOLEA FAMILY, Family              1200 53:3.0 14:.5  16:0.0 49:1.0 39:1.5 47:.5  45:2.0
26. Penang Free School A, U18B           1187 54:3.0 11:2.0 14:0.0 29:2.0 10:0.0 55:1.0 27:2.0
27. PCGHS A, U18G                        1184 55:2.0 23:3.0 17:3.0  5:0.0 40:0.0 11:.5  26:1.0
28. PCGPS, U12B                          1184 56:3.0 13:0.0 55:1.0 21:1.5 37:2.0 49:2.5 17:0.0
29. Ex USM, Open                         1135  1:0.0 44:2.0 30:3.0 26:1.0 36:3.0 34:2.5  7:0.0
30. Kwang Hwa 1, U12B                    1118  2:.5  49:2.0 29:0.0 45:2.0 44:3.0 20:0.0 41:3.0
31. MCE (Chess Power), U09B              1103  3:0.0 46:2.0 42:1.0 48:3.0 49:1.5 19:.5  21:0.0
32. SMKK, U18B                           1093  4:0.0 43:3.0 39:3.0 10:1.5 17:2.0 14:2.0  9:.5 
33. SJKC Hun Bin, U12B                   1084  5:0.0 48:3.0 15:0.0 47:3.0 18:.5  24:3.0 39:2.5
34. Bandar Baharu A, Open                1041  6:.5  12:2.0 21:1.5 42:2.0 24:3.0 29:.5  18:2.0
35. Team WHH Junior 2, U09B              1026  7:0.0 50:3.0 18:0.0 24:0.0 45:2.0 46:1.0 56:1.5
36. PCA Juniors, U12B                    1006  8:0.0 45:2.0 51:3.0 22:1.0 29:0.0 39:0.0 24:1.0
37. SJKC Union, U12B                     1002  9:0.0 52:3.0 22:1.0 12:1.0 28:1.0 56:3.0 47:2.0
38. MCE (Chess Fairy), U09G              984  10:0.0 47:1.5 49:.5  54:2.0 43:2.0 41:1.0 48:1.5
39. MCE (Chess Queen), U12G              975  11:0.0 54:3.0 32:0.0 56:1.5 25:1.5 36:3.0 33:.5 
40. Intel B, Factory                     974  12:3.0  2:0.0 24:3.0  8:2.5 27:3.0 13:1.0  6:0.0
41. SJKC Shang Wu, U09B                  950  13:0.0 56:2.0 23:.5  44:1.0 52:2.0 38:2.0 30:0.0
42. Penang Free School B, U18B           941  14:0.0 53:2.0 31:2.0 34:1.0 23:2.0 16:2.0 12:0.0
43. MCE (Chess Angel), U12G              932  15:0.0 32:0.0 52:1.0 50:3.0 38:1.0 23:0.0 53:1.0
44. MCE (Chess Boyz), U12B               916  16:0.0 29:1.0 47:1.5 41:2.0 30:0.0 51:3.0 46:2.0
45. Union Y, U18G                        904  17:0.0 36:1.0 56:1.5 30:1.0 35:1.0 52:2.0 25:1.0
46. Shih Chung Cawangan, U12B            900  18:0.0 31:1.0 12:0.0 53:2.0 48:2.0 35:2.0 44:1.0
47. PCGPS 2, U12B                        896  19:0.0 38:1.5 44:1.5 33:0.0 54:3.0 25:2.5 37:1.0
48. Kwang Hwa 2, U09B                    882  20:0.0 33:0.0 53:3.0 31:0.0 46:1.0 50:3.0 38:1.5
49. PCGHS B, U18G                        849  21:.5  30:1.0 38:2.5 25:2.0 31:1.5 28:.5  16:0.0
50. MCE (Chess Kid ), U09B               800  22:0.0 35:0.0 54:1.0 43:0.0 53:1.0 48:0.0 51:1.5
51. PCGHS C, U18G                        800  23:1.0 55:1.0 36:0.0 52:1.5 56:1.0 44:0.0 50:1.5
52. PCGPS Girls, U12G                    800  24:0.0 37:0.0 43:2.0 51:1.5 41:1.0 45:1.0 54:2.5
53. Penang Free School C, U18B           800  25:0.0 42:1.0 48:0.0 46:1.0 50:2.0 54:0.0 43:2.0
54. Penang Free School D, U18B           800  26:0.0 39:0.0 50:2.0 38:1.0 47:0.0 53:3.0 52:.5 
55. PENJARA PULAU PINANG, Governmt       800  27:1.0 51:2.0 28:2.0 19:0.0 21:1.5 26:2.0 23:0.0
56. Union W, U18G                        800  28:0.0 41:1.0 45:1.5 39:1.5 51:2.0 37:0.0 35:1.5
18th Penang Chess League 2008  (13, 14 Dec)
1 Team WHH Senior Team WHH Senior 1877 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
1 1 GM Buenaventura Villamayor 2218 Open 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   7 100.0% 7
1 2 Anthony Liong Ing Kiat 1840 Open 1 1       0 0   2 50.0% 4
1 3 Loo Swee Leong 1864 Open     1 0.5 0.5       2 66.7% 3
1 4 Elgin Lee Kah Meng 1586 U12B 1 1 0.5 0 0.5 1 0   4 57.1% 7
1         3 3 2.5 1.5 2 2 1 0 15
2 REBEL4 REBEL4 1875 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
2 1 Ian Udani 2083 Open   1 1 1 0 1 1   5 83.3% 6
2 2 Fariz Shafruddin 1821 Open 0.5 1 0 1 0 0 0.5   3 42.9% 7
2 3 Zarul Shafiq Bin Zullkafli 1735 Open 1 1 1 0.5   1 0   4.5 75.0% 6
2 4 Nur Shazwani Bt Zullkafli 1766 Open 1       0       1 50.0% 2
2         2.5 3 2 2.5 0 2 1.5 0 13.5
3 PERGAM (Persatuan Gabungan Arab Malaysia) PERGAM (Persatuan Gabungan Arab Malaysia) 1829 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
3 1 Mohd Kamal Abdullah 1952 Open 1 1 1 0.5 0.5 0 0   4 57.1% 7
3 2 Mohd Khair Wahiduddin 1714 Open 1 1 0.5 1 0.5 0 1   5 71.4% 7
3 3 Abdullah Che Hassan 1821 Open 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   7 100.0% 7
3 4 Sheikh Fahmi Tamimi 1200 Open                 0 #DIV/0! 0
3         3 3 2.5 2.5 2 1 2 0 16
4 OFA A OFA A 1812 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
4 1 Ronnie Lim 2037 Open       0 1 1 0.5   2.5 62.5% 4
4 2 Chuah Heng Meng 1740 Veteran 1 1 1 0.5 1 1 0.5   6 85.7% 7
4 3 Eoh Thean Keat 1787 Open 1 1 1           3 100.0% 3
4 4 Lim Cheng Teik 1685 Open 1 1 1 1 1 0 0.5   5.5 78.6% 7
4         3 3 3 1.5 3 2 1.5 0 17
5 Desperado Knight Desperado Knight 1784 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
5 1 Kamaluddin Yusof 1945 Open 1 1 1 1 0.5 0 0.5   5 71.4% 7
5 2 Kamalarifin Wahiduddin 1832 Open 1 1 1 1 0.5 1 0.5   6 85.7% 7
5 3 Nik Ahmad Farouqi 1803 Open 1 0.5 1 1 0 0 0.5   4 57.1% 7
5 4 Syed Iskandar 1558 Open                 0 #DIV/0! 0
5     1785   3 2.5 3 3 1 1 1.5 0 15
6 Intel A Intel A 1777 Factory R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
6 1 Ng Tze Han 2033 Open 1 1 0 1 0 1 1   5 71.4% 7
6 2 Marcus Chan 1934 Open 1 1 1 1 0.5 0.5 1   6 85.7% 7
6 3 Lim Cheong Wan 1550 Open 0.5   0 0.5 0.5 0     1.5 30.0% 5
6 4 Teoh Giap Seng 1590 Open   1         1   2 100.0% 2
6         2.5 3 1 2.5 1 1.5 3 0 14.5
7 Play2Win Play2Win 1654 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
7 1 Tan Eu Hong 1795 Open 1 1 0 0 1 0 1   4 57.1% 7
7 2 Do Thi Thuong 1600 Lady 1 1 0 0 1 0.5 1   4.5 64.3% 7
7 3 Thong Yung Chen 1566 Open 1 1 0.5 0.5 1 1 1   6 85.7% 7
7 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
7         3 3 0.5 0.5 3 1.5 3 0 14.5
8 Educator Educator 1596 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
8 1 Mohd Rodzaly Bin Osman 1689 Open 1 0 0.5 0 1 1 0.5   4 57.1% 7
8 2 Zul Suhaili Bin Md Husain 1553 Open 1 1 1 0.5 1 1 1   6.5 92.9% 7
8 3 Mohd Ruslan Bin Mohd Napiah 1545 Open 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 1   2.5 35.7% 7
8 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
8         3 1.5 1.5 0.5 2 2 2.5 0 13
9 OFA B OFA B 1549 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
9 1 Chan Kim Chai 1633 Open 1 1 0 0 1 0 1   4 57.1% 7
9 2 Ung Tay Aik 1606 Open 1 1 0.5 0 1 1 0.5   5 71.4% 7
9 3 Terry Ong 1407 Open 1 1 0 0.5 1 0 1   4.5 64.3% 7
9 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
9         3 3 0.5 0.5 3 1 2.5 0 13.5
10 Chung Ling C Chung Ling C 1524 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
10 1 Fong Wei Chern Gavin 1632 U15B 1   0 0.5 1 0.5 0   3 50.0% 6
10 2 Lim Wei Kang 1596 U15B   0.5 0 1 1 0.5 0.5   3.5 58.3% 6
10 3 Hoh Tjun Yee 1475 U18B 1 1 0 0   0.5 1   3.5 58.3% 6
10 4 Tan Yik Xian 1395 U18B 1 1     1       3 100.0% 3
10         3 2.5 0 1.5 3 1.5 1.5 0 13
11 OFA C OFA C 1498 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
11 1 Quah Seng Sun 1648 Veteran 1 0 0.5   1 1     3.5 70.0% 5
11 2 Eric Ooi 1386 Open       1 0.5 0.5 0   2 50.0% 4
11 3 Chuah Soon Pheng 1495 Veteran 1 0.5 0 0 0   0   1.5 25.0% 6
11 4 Sunny Lim Boon Liang 1462 Veteran 1 0.5 1 0   1 0   3.5 58.3% 6
11         3 1 1.5 1 1.5 2.5 0 0 10.5
12 USM-Horwitz Bishop USM-Horwitz Bishop 1479 U/College R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
12 1 Norazwan Bin Kamaruzaman 1520 Open 0 1 1 0 0   1   3 50.0% 6
12 2 Alias Bin Hanafi 1519 Open 0 0 1 1   1 1   4 66.7% 6
12 3 Mohd Hafizan Bin Omar 1399 Open 0 0 1   0 0     1 20.0% 5
12 4 A'amaluddin Bin Bebakar 800 Open       1 1 1 1   4 100.0% 4
12         0 1 3 2 1 2 3 0 12
13 No More Sweetdreams No More Sweetdreams 1436 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
13 1 Melvin Ang Kai Lun 1329 Open 1   0 1 1 1 1   5 83.3% 6
13 2 Fong Foo Khun 1455 Veteran 1 1 0 0   0.5     2.5 50.0% 5
13 3 Terry Choong Choon Ming 1448 Open   1   1 1 0.5 1   4.5 90.0% 5
13 4 Andrew Tan Huey Ping 1511 Open 1 1 0   1   1   4 80.0% 5
13         3 3 0 2 3 2 3 0 16
14 Crusaders Crusaders 1409 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
14 1 Ng Yong Quan 1545 Open 1 0.5 1 0.5 0   1   4 66.7% 6
14 2 Poh Ker Haw 1393 Open 1 1 1 0 1 0     4 66.7% 6
14 3 Lim Yoong Hoong 1449 Open       0 0 0 1   1 25.0% 4
14 4 Chua Jay Leong 1250 Open 1 1 1     1 1   5 100.0% 5
14         3 2.5 3 0.5 1 1 3 0 14
15 Cephalopods Cephalopods 1403 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
15 1 Looi Xin Hao 1697 Open 1 0 1 1 1   0   4 66.7% 6
15 2 Tan Yik Ping 1666 Open 1       0 0.5 0   1.5 37.5% 4
15 3 Lieu Chin Yung 800 Open 1 0 1 1 1 0.5 0   804.5 64.3% 7
15 4 Loo Shi Han 1449 Open   0 1 1   0.5     2.5 62.5% 4
15         3 0 3 3 2 1.5 0 0 12.5
16 Union Z Union Z 1362 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
16 1 Ong Choon Yong 1472 U18G 1 0 1 0 0 1 1   4 57.1% 7
16 2 Janet Tan Jia Yin 1297 U18G 1 0 1 1 0 0 1   4 57.1% 7
16 3 Ch'ng Chen Nee 1318 U18G 1 0 1 0 0 0 1   3 42.9% 7
16 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
16         3 0 3 1 0 1 3 0 11
17 Chung Ling B Chung Ling B 1341 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
17 1 Nicholas Chong Ing Hooi 1427 U15B 1 1 0   0.5   1   3.5 70.0% 5
17 2 Chen Pei Xian 1196 U15B 1   0 1 0.5 0 1   3.5 58.3% 6
17 3 P'ng Ren Chi 1397 U15B 1 0 0 1   1 1   4 66.7% 6
17 4 Yoon Wei Ho 1344 U15B   0.5   1 0 0.5     2 50.0% 4
17         3 1.5 0 3 1 1.5 3 0 13
18 Chung Ling A Chung Ling A 1338 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
18 1 Teh De Jack 1310 U15B 1 0   0 1 0 1   3 50.0% 6
18 2 Tan Yik Shen 1350 U15B 1 0 1     0 0   2 40.0% 5
18 3 Lim Cheng Kuan 1316 U15B 1 0 1 0 1 1 0   4 57.1% 7
18 4 Lee Jing Yao 1377 U15B     1 0 0.5       1.5 50.0% 3
18         3 0 3 0 2.5 1 1 0 10.5
19 JAFFOLEA JAFFOLEA 1330 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
19 1 Fairuz Hamizah 1474 U12G 1 0.5 1 1 0 1 0.5   5 71.4% 7
19 2 Muhammad Sirajuddin 1317 U12B 1 0 0 1 0 1 1   4 57.1% 7
19 3 Muhammad Nuriman Yahaya 1200 U12B 1 0 0 1 0 0.5 0.5   3 42.9% 7
19 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
19         3 0.5 1 3 0 2.5 2 0 12
20 Chung Ling D Chung Ling D 1324 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
20 1 Kim Zhao Wei 1316 U18B 1 0     0 1     2 50.0% 4
20 2 Goh Yi Zhang 1311 U18B 1 0 0 0   1 0.5   2.5 41.7% 6
20 3 Goh Shih Hui 1286 U18B 1 0.5 1 1 0 1 0   4.5 64.3% 7
20 4 Tham Su Tian 1384 U18B     1 1 0   0     50.0% 4
20         3 0.5 2 2 0 3 0.5 0 11
21 Team WHH Junior 1 Team WHH Junior 1 1308 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
21 1 Chong Shao Hong 1339 U12B 1 0 0 0.5 1 0 1   3.5 50.0% 7
21 2 Lim WinSen 1254 U12B 1 0 0.5 1 0 1 1   4.5 64.3% 7
21 3 William Lee Kah Howe 1331 U12B 0.5 0 1 0 0.5 0 1   3 42.9% 7
21 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
21         2.5 0 1.5 1.5 1.5 1 3 0 11
22 Avenging Knightmare Avenging Knightmare 1285 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
22 1 Robert Low Ka Hoo 1200 Open     0 0     0.5   0.5 16.7% 3
22 2 Michael Koh Boon Han 1200 Open 1 0 1 1 0 1     4 66.7% 6
22 3 Collin Poh Chun Khwan 1541 Open 1 0     0.5 0 0   1.5 30.0% 5
22 4 James Loh Khian Keong 1200 Open 1 0 1 1 1 0.5 0.5   5 71.4% 7
22         3 0 2 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 11
23 The Chess Princess The Chess Princess 1283 U12G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
23 1 Hoh Tjin Hui 1362 U12G 1 0 1 0 0 1 1   4 57.1% 7
23 2 Tan Jia Yun 1277 U09G 0 0 0.5 0 0 1 1   2.5 35.7% 7
23 3 Kelly Lim Pei Ying 1211 U09G 1 0 1 0 1 1 1   5 71.4% 7
23 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
23         2 0 2.5 0 1 3 3 0 11.5
24 Union X Union X 1246 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
24 1 Joanne Lim Ping Chuen 1214 U18G 1 0 0 1 0 0 0   2 28.6% 7
24 2 Lau Hui Ting 1257 U18G 1 0 0 1 0 0 1   3 42.9% 7
24 3 Lee Kar Mun 1267 U15G 1 0 0 1 0 0 1   3 42.9% 7
24 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
24         3 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 8
25 JAFFOLEA FAMILY JAFFOLEA FAMILY 1200 Family R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
25 1 Muhammad Nurislam b Yahaya 1200 U15B 1 0.5 0 1 0 0.5 1   4 57.1% 7
25 2 Yahaya b Ahmad 1200 Open 1 0 0 0 1 0 0   2 28.6% 7
25 3 Muhammad Nurehsan b Yahaya 1200 U12B 1 0 0 0 0.5 0 1   2.5 35.7% 7
25 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
25         3 0.5 0 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 8.5
26 Penang Free School A Penang Free School A 1187 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
26 1 Sanjeevwa Sritharan 1533 U18B 1 1 0 1 0 1 1   5 71.4% 7
26 2 Lee Hsien Ming 1228 U18B 1 0.5 0 0.5 0 0 0   2 28.6% 7
26 3 Adrian Lau Chee Onn 800 U18B 1 0.5 0 0.5 0 0 1   3 42.9% 7
26 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
26         3 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 10
27 PCGPS PCGPS 1184 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
27 1 Teoh Ern Tek 1224 U12B 1 0 0 0.5 1 1 0   3.5 50.0% 7
27 2 Lim Cheng Jun 1227 U12B 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 0   1.5 21.4% 7
27 3 Teoh Ern Sheng 1102 U09B 1 0 1 1 1 1 0   5 71.4% 7
27 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
27         3 0 1 1.5 2 2.5 0 0 10
28 PCGHS A PCGHS A 1184 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
28 1 Chin Yuen Sue 1409 U18G 1 1 1 0 0 0 0   3 42.9% 7
28 2 Hoh Tjin Li 1343 U15G 1 1 1 0 0 0.5 1   4.5 64.3% 7
28 3 Lee Yan Xin 800 U15G 0 1 1 0 0 0 0   2 28.6% 7
28 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
28         2 3 3 0 0 0.5 1 0 9.5
29 Ex USM Ex USM 1135 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
29 1 STEVEN TEOH SAY HENG 1439 Open 0 1 1 0   1 0   3 50.0% 6
29 2 CHAN JUN JIE 1500 Open 0 0.5   0.5 1   0   2 40.0% 5
29 3 POH KAI SIANG 800 Open   0.5 1 0.5 1 0.5     3.5 70.0% 5
29 4 OOI CHEE KHOON 800 Open 0   1   1 1 0   3 60.0% 5
29         0 2 3 1 3 2.5 0 0 11.5
30 Kwang Hwa 1 Kwang Hwa 1 1118 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
30 1 Lim Chuin Khai 1293 U12B 0.5 1 0 1 1 0 1   4.5 64.3% 7
30 2 Ang Zhen Yuan 1261 U12B 0 0 0 0 1 0 1   2 28.6% 7
30 3 Khaw Choo Kean 800 U09B 0 1 0 1 1 0 1   4 57.1% 7
30 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
30         0.5 2 0 2 3 0 3 0 10.5
31 MCE (Chess Power) MCE (Chess Power) 1103 U09B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
31 1 Tang Wei Kit 1272 U09B 0 1 0 1 0.5 0 0   2.5 35.7% 7
31 2 Eng Ying Xuan 1238 U09B 0 1 0 1 0 0 0   2 28.6% 7
31 3 Chuah Hao Feng 800 U09B 0 0 1 1 1 0.5 0   3.5 50.0% 7
31 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
31         0 2 1 3 1.5 0.5 0 0 8
32 SMKK SMKK 1093 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
32 1 Wee Zhao Liang 1395 U18B       0.5 0.5 1 0   2 50.0% 4
32 2 Lee Chan Tung 1376 U18B 0 1 1 0 0.5   0.5   3 50.0% 6
32 3 Choo Ting Wei 800 U18B 0 1 1 1 1 1 0   5 71.4% 7
32 4 Ahmad Azfar Azmi 800 U18B 0 1 1     0     2 50.0% 4
32         0 3 3 1.5 2 2 0.5 0 12
33 SJKC Hun Bin SJKC Hun Bin 1084 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
33 1 Gan Leong Sitt 1163 U12B 0 1 0 1 0 1 1   4 57.1% 7
33 2 Cheang Zhe Sheng 1147 U12B 0 1   1 0 1 0.5   3.5 58.3% 6
33 3 Tan Lu Quan 1228 U12B 0 1 0 1 0.5 1 1   4.5 64.3% 7
33 4 Benjamin Tse Hin-Yin 800 Open     0           0 0.0% 1
33         0 3 0 3 0.5 3 2.5 0 12
34 Bandar Baharu A Bandar Baharu A 1041 Open R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
34 1 Mohd Maulana Maulani Bin Mohd Sahid 800 Open 0 0 1 0 1 0 0   2 28.6% 7
34 2 Noor Ahmad Fazilah Bin Mohamad Sahid 1523 Open 0 1 0.5 1 1 0.5 1   5 71.4% 7
34 3 Surindren a/l Radha Krishnan 800 Open 0.5 1 0 1 1 0 1   4.5 64.3% 7
34 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
34         0.5 2 1.5 2 3 0.5 2 0 11.5
35 Team WHH Junior 2 Team WHH Junior 2 1026 U09B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
35 1 Wong Yinn Long 1141 U09B 0 1 0 0 1 1 0.5   3.5 50.0% 7
35 2 Benjamin Lee Kah Teng 1138 U09B 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   1 14.3% 7
35 3 Chuah Hao Min 800 U09B 0 1 0 0 1 0 1   3 42.9% 7
35 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
35         0 3 0 0 2 1 1.5 0 7.5
36 PCA Juniors PCA Juniors 1006 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
36 1 Ooi Yen Hoe 1221 U12B 0 0 1           1 33.3% 3
36 2 Lye Yi Hui 1204 U09B 0 1 1 1 0 0 1   4 57.1% 7
36 3 Tan Yin Kuang 800 U09B 0 1 1 0 0 0 0   2 28.6% 7
36 4 Tan Min Wei 800 U09B       0 0 0 0   0 0.0% 4
36         0 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 7
37 SJKC Union SJKC Union 1002 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
37 1 Daniel Yeap Zhe Sheng 1192 U12B 0     1 0 1 1 X 3 60.0% 5
37 2 Moey Ching Chuen 1218 U12B 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X 5 71.4% 7
37 3 Kim Zhao Ting 800 U12B 0 1 0 0 0 1   X 2 33.3% 6
37 4 Moey Ching How 800 U12B   1 0       0   1 33.3% 3
37         0 3 1 1 1 3 2 0 11
38 MCE (Chess Fairy) MCE (Chess Fairy) 984 U09G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
38 1 Teh De Zen 1140 U09G     0.5 1 1 0 0.5   3 60.0% 5
38 2 Wong Yi Chee 1196 U09G 0 0.5 0 1 1 1 1   4.5 64.3% 7
38 3 Hooi Yi Wen 800 U09G 0 1 0 0 0   0   1 16.7% 6
38 4 Teh Ming Min 800 U09G 0 0       0     0 0.0% 3
38         0 1.5 0.5 2 2 1 1.5 0 8.5
39 MCE (Chess Queen) MCE (Chess Queen) 975 U12G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
39 1 Chuah Yi Ning 800 U12G 0 1 0 0.5 1 1 0   3.5 50.0% 7
39 2 Tang Kar Khei 1324 U12G 0 1 0 1 0 1 0.5   3.5 50.0% 7
39 3 Keok Kai Wen 800 U12G 0 1 0 0 0.5 1 0   2.5 35.7% 7
39 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
39         0 3 0 1.5 1.5 3 0.5 0 9.5
40 Intel B Intel B 974 Factory R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
40 1 Tan Wooi Teong 1497 Open 1 0 1 1 1 0 0   4 57.1% 7
40 2 Leow Weng Li 800 Open 1 0             1 50.0% 2
40 3 Ho Wei Hann 800 Open 1 0 1 0.5 1 0.5 0   4 57.1% 7
40 4 Lim Lih Fong 800 Open     1 1 1 0.5 0   3.5 70.0% 5
40         3 0 3 2.5 3 1 0 0 12.5
41 SJKC Shang Wu SJKC Shang Wu 950 U09B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
41 1 Ooi Zhi Yang 1251 U09B 0 1 0 1 1 1 0   4 57.1% 7
41 2 Joshua Chong Zhi Xin 800 U09B 0 0 0.5 0 1 0 0   1.5 21.4% 7
41 3 Nicholas Tan Yi Quan 800 U09B 0 1 0 0 0 1 0   2 28.6% 7
41 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
41         0 2 0.5 1 2 2 0 0 7.5
42 Penang Free School B Penang Free School B 941 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
42 1 Khoo Hong Soon 1200 U18B       1 1 0     2 66.7% 3
42 2 Chung Boon Wue 800 U18B 0 1 1 0 1 1 0   4 57.1% 7
42 3 Nelson Aw Shao Pinn 1222 U15B 0 1 1 0 0 1 0   3 42.9% 7
42 4 Adrian Lim Wei Shen 800 U15B 0 0 0       0   0 0.0% 4
42         0 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 9
43 MCE (Chess Angel) MCE (Chess Angel) 932 U12G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
43 1 Angel Lim Ann Jie 1196 U12G 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   1 14.3% 7
43 2 Seow Yu Huan 800 U12G 0 0 1 1 0 0 0   2 28.6% 7
43 3 Hooi Wei Cheng 800 U12G 0 0 0 1 1 0 1   3 42.9% 7
43 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
43         0 0 1 3 1 0 1 0 6
44 MCE (Chess Boyz) MCE (Chess Boyz) 916 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
44 1 Chin Tian Fu 1149 U12B 0 0 0.5 0 0 1 1   2.5 35.7% 7
44 2 Loke Teik Leng 800 U12B 0 0.5 1 1 0 1 1   4.5 64.3% 7
44 3 Foong Yeong Jui 800 U12B 0 0.5 0 1 0 1 0   2.5 35.7% 7
44 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
44         0 1 1.5 2 0 3 2 0 9.5
45 Union Y Union Y 904 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
45 1 Adele Lau Chuey Theng 800 U15G 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 42.9% 7
45 2 Christine Yeap Zhe Xing 1214 U15G   0   1 1 1 1 X 4 80.0% 5
45 3 Loh Yih Lin 800 U15G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 0.0% 7
45 4 Emelyn Lee Pey Wei 800 U15G 0   0.5         X 0.5 25.0% 2
45         0 1 1.5 1 1 2 1 0 7.5
46 Shih Chung Cawangan Shih Chung Cawangan 900 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
46 1 Christopher Lim Chun Kit 800 U12B 0   0     0 0   0 0.0% 4
46 2 Fong Wei Siang William 1200 U12B 0 0 0 1 1 1 0   3 42.9% 7
46 3 Liow Yong Jie 800 U12B 0 1   0 0 1 1   3 50.0% 6
46 4 Michelle Lim 800 U12G   0 0 1 1       2 50.0% 4
46         0 1 0 2 2 2 1 0 8
47 PCGPS 2 PCGPS 2 896 U12B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
47 1 Jason Teh Chee Ying 1088 U12B 0 0.5 0.5 0 1 0.5 0   2.5 35.7% 7
47 2 Li Zhi Yung 800 U12B 0 0 0 0 1 1 0   2 28.6% 7
47 3 Lim Xiang Jian 800 U12B 0 1 1 0 1 1 1   5 71.4% 7
47 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
47         0 1.5 1.5 0 3 2.5 1 0 9.5
48 Kwang Hwa 2 Kwang Hwa 2 882 U09B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
48 1 Lai Wei Xun 800 U09B 0 0 1 0 0 1 0.5   2.5 35.7% 7
48 2 Ang Zhen Wei 1046 U09B 0 0 1 0 0 1 0   2 28.6% 7
48 3 Khaw Ker Lee 800 U09G 0 0 1 0 1 1 1   4 57.1% 7
48 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
48         0 0 3 0 1 3 1.5 0 8.5
49 PCGHS B PCGHS B 849 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
49 1 Fong Yi Chen 996 U15G 0 0 0.5 0 0.5 0     1 16.7% 6
49 2 Lim Yu Chia 800 U15G 0 1 1 1 1 0.5 0   4.5 64.3% 7
49 3 Lim Yu Ning 800 U12G   0 1       0   1 33.3% 3
49 4 Oo Zhi Xin 800 Open 0.5     1 0 0 0   1.5 30.0% 5
49         0.5 1 2.5 2 1.5 0.5 0 0 8
50 Union W Union W 800 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
50 1 Chong Jia Ying 800 U15G 0     0.5 1 0 0.5   2 40.0% 5
50 2 Michelle Wong Min Ling 800 U15G 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   1 14.3% 7
50 3 Eloise Ewe Xiao Yun 800 U15G   1 1 1 1 0 0   4 66.7% 6
50 4 Prisilla Ang Li Yia 800 U15G 0 0 0.5           0.5 16.7% 3
50         0 1 1.5 1.5 2 0 1.5 0 7.5
51 PCGHS C PCGHS C 800 U18G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
51 1 Law XIn YIng 800 U15G 0   0 0 0 0     0 0.0% 5
51 2 Ang Shin Nee 800 U15G 1 1 0 1 1 0 0.5   4.5 64.3% 7
51 3 Su Wen Xin 800 U15G 0 0   0.5   0 1   1.5 30.0% 5
51 4 Cheong Xing Ling 800 U15G   0 0   0   0   0 0.0% 4
51         1 1 0 1.5 1 0 1.5 0 6
52 PENJARA PULAU PINANG PENJARA PULAU PINANG 800 Governmt R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
52 1 Abd. Razak Bin Hasbullah 800 Open 0 0 1 0 0 0 0   1 14.3% 7
52 2 Jafni Bin Jaafar 800 Open   1 1 0 1 1 0   4 66.7% 6
52 3 Abd. Aziz Bin Mohamed Hashim 800 Open 0       0.5       0.5 25.0% 2
52 4 Zahari Bin Man 800 Open 1 1 0 0   1 0   3 50.0% 6
52         1 2 2 0 1.5 2 0 0 8.5
53 Penang Free School C Penang Free School C 800 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
53 1 Joel Phan 800 U15B 0 0 0 1 1 0 1   3 42.9% 7
53 2 Loh Heng Yeong 800 U15B 0 1 0 0 0 0 1   2 28.6% 7
53 3 Ooi Wee Liam 800 U15B 0 0 0 0 1 0 0   1 14.3% 7
53 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
53         0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 6
54 Penang Free School D Penang Free School D 800 U18B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
54 1 Aaron Chew 800 U15B 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1 14.3% 7
54 2 Nicholas Yap Yeong Wei 800 U15B 0 0 1 0 0 1 0   2 28.6% 7
54 3 Anban AL Thirumamani 800 U12B 0 0 1 1 0 1 0.5   3.5 50.0% 7
54 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
54         0 0 2 1 0 3 0.5 0 6.5
55 MCE (Chess Kid ) MCE (Chess Kid ) 800 U09B R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
55 1 Moey Ching Ren 800 U09B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5   0.5 7.1% 7
55 2 Chin Kang Fu 800 U09B         0 0 0   0 0.0% 3
55 3 Tan Wei Sheng 800 U09B 0 0 0 0         0 0.0% 4
55 4 Teh De Juan 800 U09B 0 0 1 0 1 0 1   3 42.9% 7
55         0 0 1 0 1 0 1.5 0 3.5
56 PCGPS Girls PCGPS Girls 800 U12G R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Individual score (%) # of game
56 1 Ong Jo Xing 800 U12G 0 0 1 1 0 0 1   3 42.9% 7
56 2 Oo Zhi Ling 800 U12G 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   1 14.3% 7
56 3 Chen Pei Xi 800 U12G 0 0 1 0.5 1 1 0.5   4 57.1% 7
56 4                       0 #DIV/0! 0
56         0 0 2 1.5 1 1 2.5 0 8
      168 168 168 168 168 168 168 0
      OK OK OK OK OK OK OK Err
Factory 2  
Family 1  
Governmt 1  
Open 15  
U/College 1  
U09B 5  
U09G 1  
U12B 10  
U12G 4  
U18B 9  
U18G 7  
     
Total 56  
Organizing Chairman   Tan Hock Lye              
Organizing Secretary   Tan Eng Seong              
Arbiters   Tan Hock Lye, Goh Yoon Wah, Khor Bean Hwa
    Tan Eng Seong and Lim Poay Sim