U12 Blitz Chess Tournament @ Northam Beach Cafe.

Winners

Under-12 Boys Champion Jason Teh Chee Ying 9.5 points
Under-12 Boys 2nd placing Teoh Ern Tek 8 points
Under-12 Boys 3rd placing Loke Teik Leng 8 points
Under-12 Boys 4th placing Leow Yong Jie 7 points
Under-12 Boys 5th placing Ooi Yen Hoe 7 points
Under-12 Girls Champion Tan Rou Jing 6 points
Under-12 Girls 2nd placing Chen Pei Xi 5.5 points
Under-12 Girls 3rd placing Tan Jia Xuan 5 points
Under-10 Boys Champion Teoh Ern Sheng 10 points
Under-10 Boys 2nd placing William Fong 8 points
Under-10 Boys 3rd placing Nicholas Tan Yi Quan 6.5 points
Under-10 Boys 4th placing Tan Yin Kuang 6.5 points
Under-10 Boys 5th placing Chin Kang Fu 6 points
Under-10 Girls Champion Lee Wen Lynn 6 points
Under-10 Girls 2nd placing Jamie Teh May Shuen 5.5 points
Under-10 Girls 3rd placing Tan Shu Han 5.5 points
Under-8 Boys Champion Chuah Hao Min 7 points
Under-8 Boys 2nd placing Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen 6.5 points
Under-8 Boys 3rd placing Choo Huan Jie 5.5 points
Under-8 Boys 4th placing Teh De Yong 5.5 points
Under-8 Boys 5th placing Tan Jun Ying 5 points
Under-8 Girls Champion Lee Zhi Ming 6 points
Under-8 Girls 2nd placing Chen Pei Han 5 points
Under-8 Girls 3rd placing Goh Jie Yi 5 points

 

Round 11 Standings
Place Name                         Score Buch. Progr.
=======================================================
  1   Teoh Ern Sheng, U10B         10     74.0   62.0
  2   Jason Teh Chee Ying, U12B    9.5    80.0   58.0
  3   William Fong Wei Siang, U10B 8      81.0   53.0
  4   Teoh Ern Tek, U12B           8      74.0   42.0
  5   Loke Teik Leng, U12B         8      72.5   52.0
  6   Chuah Hao Min, U08B          7      74.0   46.0
  7   Leow Yong Jie, U12B          7      73.5   40.0
  8   Ooi Yen Hoe, U12B            7      72.5   45.0
  9   Goh Wei Jan, U12B            7      69.5   43.0
 10   Chin Tian Fu, U12B           7      66.0   42.0
 11   Ng Phing Wei, U12B           6.5    77.0   44.5
 12   Yong Lorenz Jun Jie, U12B    6.5    69.5   43.0
 13   Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U10B   6.5    69.0   39.5
 14   Tan Yin Kuang, U10B          6.5    67.0   41.5
 15   Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen, U08B    6.5    60.0   34.5
 16   Li Zhi Yung, U12B            6      75.5   44.0
 17   Chin Kang Fu, U10B           6      70.5   45.0
 18   Lee Wen Lynn, U10G           6      66.5   35.0
 19   Tan Rou Jing, U12G           6      62.0   38.0
 20   Kevin Lim Lai Wen, U10B      6      62.0   31.0
 21   Muhamad Khairul Shamim, U12B 6      61.5   36.0
 22   Lee Zhi Ming, U08G           6      50.0   25.0
 23   LIM CHUN GUAN, U10B          5.5    67.0   33.0
 24   Chen Pei Xi, U12G            5.5    58.0   32.0
 25   Jamie Teh May Shuen, U10G    5.5    57.5   30.0
 26   Choo Huan Jie, U08B          5.5    55.5   25.5
 27   Teh De Yong, U08B            5.5    55.0   30.0
 28   Tan Shu Han, U10G            5.5    52.5   29.5
 29   Ong Ying Chung, U10B         5      66.5   34.0
 30   Mong Juin Hwaye, U10B        5      64.0   31.0
 31   Tan Jun Ying, U08B           5      61.0   35.5
 32   Hooi Kuan Zheng, U08B        5      59.0   31.0
 33   Aldric Goh Ze Kai, U10B      5      58.0   32.0
 34   Ng Shi Yang, U08B            5      53.5   32.0
 35   Chen Pei Han, U08G           5      52.0   26.0
 36   Chong Ming Ee, U08B          5      49.0   29.0
 37   Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U08B        5      46.5   25.0
 38   Goh Jie Yi, U08G             5      45.0   24.0
 39   Tan Jia Xuan, U08G           5      40.0   22.0
 40   Tan Min Wei, U08B            4.5    63.0   34.5
 41   Anand Low Hong Ren, U10B     4.5    57.0   26.0
 42   Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U08B   4.5    53.5   26.0
 43   Ting Shan Wen, U08B          4.5    48.0   25.5
 44   Tan Yenye, U10G              3.5    53.5   23.0
 45   Lee Zhi Xian, U08B           3.5    45.0   17.5
 46   Tan Jia Jin, U08G            3      38.0   15.0
 47   Joshua Si Chang Wei, U08B    2      45.0   15.0
 48   Tan Yen Xin, U08G            1      39.5    9.0
 49   Tan Jia Qi, U10G             0      43.0    0.0
 50   Yeoh Zhong Xien, U10B        0      39.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  
=========================================================================================
1.  Chuah Hao Min, U08B          26:W 18:W 15:W 50:D 14:L  9:W  8:L 49:W  2:L 13:D 34:W
2.  Ooi Yen Hoe, U12B            27:W 17:W 19:W 23:L 38:W 50:L 10:L 35:W  1:W 28:L 13:W
3.  Teoh Ern Tek, U12B           28:L 50:L 40:W 25:W 43:W 35:W 23:W  6:W 14:L 34:W  8:W
4.  Chen Pei Xi, U12G            29:W 19:L 49:L 27:D 47:W  7:L 39:W 13:L 35:W 43:W 17:L
5.  Goh Wei Jan, U12B            30:W 22:W 28:L 24:W 50:L 17:W 38:W 34:L  9:L 39:W 23:W
6.  Tan Yin Kuang, U10B          31:W 23:L 29:W 28:L 16:W 37:W 43:W  3:L 10:W  7:L 38:D
7.  Leow Yong Jie, U12B          32:W 28:L 30:W 34:L 17:L  4:W 36:W 38:W 37:W  6:W 14:L
8.  Loke Teik Leng, U12B         33:W 36:L 31:W 35:W 39:W 23:W  1:W 14:W 28:L 50:W  3:L
9.  Ng Phing Wei, U12B           34:W 38:W 50:L 36:W 42:D  1:L 13:W 10:W  5:W 14:L 28:L
10. Chin Tian Fu, U12B           35:W 37:W 23:L 38:L 19:W 39:W  2:W  9:L  6:L 30:W 15:W
11. Hooi Kuan Zheng, U08B        36:L 32:W 34:L 26:W 24:W 38:L 40:W 37:L 49:L 12:L 33:W
12. Ng Shi Yang, U08B            37:L 33:W 35:L 29:W 31:W 43:L 42:W 23:L 39:L 11:W 32:L
13. Lee Wen Lynn, U10G           38:L 34:L 46:W 30:W 36:W 49:D  9:L  4:W 42:W  1:D  2:L
14. Teoh Ern Sheng, U10B         39:W 45:W 36:W 49:W  1:W 28:W 50:W  8:L  3:W  9:W  7:W
15. Tan Rou Jing, U12G           40:W 46:W  1:L 39:L 35:L 26:W 30:W 43:W 23:L 37:W 10:L
16. Tan Shu Han, U10G            41:W 49:L 37:W 43:L  6:L 30:L 25:D 45:W 27:L 33:W 39:W
17. Bryan Lee Ewe Chuen, U08B    42:W  2:L 38:L 44:W  7:W  5:L 35:L 27:W 43:D 46:W  4:W
18. Chen Pei Han, U08G           43:W  1:L 39:L 46:D 37:L 45:W 47:L 32:D 24:L 29:W 21:W
19. Aldric Goh Ze Kai, U10B      44:W  4:W  2:L 42:L 10:L 40:L 46:W 36:W 38:L 24:W 37:L
20. Tan Jia Xuan, U08G           45:L 35:L 33:W 31:L 27:L 21:W 26:L 29:W 32:L 41:W 44:W
21. Tan Jia Jin, U08G            46:L 39:L 44:L 47:L 48:W 20:L 41:W 31:L 29:W 26:L 18:L
22. Anand Low Hong Ren, U10B     47:W  5:L 43:L 37:L 30:L 33:W 31:W 39:L 26:W 42:D 46:L
23. Chin Kang Fu, U10B           48:W  6:W 10:W  2:W 28:L  8:L  3:L 12:W 15:W 49:L  5:L
24. Chong Ming Ee, U08B          49:L 41:W 45:W  5:L 11:L 31:W 37:L 30:L 18:W 19:L 48:W
25. Choo Huan Jie, U08B          50:L 40:W 42:L  3:L 32:W 36:L 16:D 46:L 41:W 45:W 43:W
26. Goh Jie Yi, U08G              1:L 43:L 41:W 11:L 33:W 15:L 20:W 40:L 22:L 21:W 29:W
27. Jamie Teh May Shuen, U10G     2:L 42:L 48:W  4:D 20:W 46:W 49:L 17:L 16:W 38:L 40:W
28. Jason Teh Chee Ying, U12B     3:W  7:W  5:W  6:W 23:W 14:L 34:W 50:D  8:W  2:W  9:W
29. Joshua Si Chang Wei, U08B     4:L 44:W  6:L 12:L 40:L 47:L 48:W 20:L 21:L 18:L 26:L
30. Kevin Lim Lai Wen, U10B       5:L 47:W  7:L 13:L 22:W 16:W 15:L 24:W 40:W 10:L 42:W
31. Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U08B         6:L 48:W  8:L 20:W 12:L 24:L 22:L 21:W 36:L 44:W 45:W
32. Lee Zhi Ming, U08G            7:L 11:L 47:D 45:D 25:L 44:W 33:D 18:D 20:W 36:W 12:W
33. Lee Zhi Xian, U08B            8:L 12:L 20:L 48:W 26:L 22:L 32:D 41:W 44:W 16:L 11:L
34. Li Zhi Yung, U12B             9:L 13:W 11:W  7:W 49:W 42:W 28:L  5:W 50:L  3:L  1:L
35. LIM CHUN GUAN, U10B          10:L 20:W 12:W  8:L 15:W  3:L 17:W  2:L  4:L 40:D 47:W
36. Mong Juin Hwaye, U10B        11:W  8:W 14:L  9:L 13:L 25:W  7:L 19:L 31:W 32:L 41:W
37. Muhamad Khairul Shamim, U12B 12:W 10:L 16:L 22:W 18:W  6:L 24:W 11:W  7:L 15:L 19:W
38. Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U10B   13:W  9:L 17:W 10:W  2:L 11:W  5:L  7:L 19:W 27:W  6:D
39. Ong Ying Chung, U10B         14:L 21:W 18:W 15:W  8:L 10:L  4:L 22:W 12:W  5:L 16:L
40. Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U08B   15:L 25:L  3:L 41:W 29:W 19:W 11:L 26:W 30:L 35:D 27:L
41. Tan Jia Qi, U10G             16:L 24:L 26:L 40:L 44:L 48:L 21:L 33:L 25:L 20:L 36:L
42. Tan Jun Ying, U08B           17:L 27:W 25:W 19:W  9:D 34:L 12:L 47:W 13:L 22:D 30:L
43. Tan Min Wei, U08B            18:L 26:W 22:W 16:W  3:L 12:W  6:L 15:L 17:D  4:L 25:L
44. Tan Yen Xin, U08G            19:L 29:L 21:W 17:L 41:L 32:L 45:L 48:L 33:L 31:L 20:L
45. Tan Yenye, U10G              20:W 14:L 24:L 32:D 46:L 18:L 44:W 16:L 48:W 25:L 31:L
46. Teh De Yong, U08B            21:W 15:L 13:L 18:D 45:W 27:L 19:L 25:W 47:W 17:L 22:W
47. Ting Shan Wen, U08B          22:L 30:L 32:D 21:W  4:L 29:W 18:W 42:L 46:L 48:W 35:L
48. Yeoh Zhong Xien, U10B        23:L 31:L 27:L 33:L 21:L 41:L 29:L 44:L 45:L 47:L 24:L
49. Yong Lorenz Jun Jie, U12B    24:W 16:W  4:W 14:L 34:L 13:D 27:W  1:L 11:W 23:W 50:L
50. William Fong Wei Siang, U10B 25:W  3:W  9:W  1:D  5:W  2:W 14:L 28:D 34:W  8:L 49:W