PCA-U12 Blitz -

Round 9 Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Score Buch. Berg. Progr.
  1   Lim Chuin Khai, U12B     1293 7      50.5 38.50   38.0
  2   Ooi Zhi Yang, U12B       1177 6.5    49.0 33.50   32.5
  3   Moey Ching Chuen, U12B   1218 6.5    46.0 31.25   38.0
  4   Tang Wei Kit, U12B       1272 6      47.5 30.50   27.0
  5   Lim Winsen, U12B         1254 6      42.0 28.50   30.0
  6   Tan Jia Yun, U12G        1200 5.5    45.0 26.25   26.5
  7   Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U12G 1211 5.5    42.0 24.25   31.0
  8   Ang Zhen Yuan, U12B      1261 5.5    36.5 20.50   21.5
  9   Leow Yong Jie, U12B      1162 5      44.0 22.00   28.0
 10   Wong Yinn Long, U12B     1141 5      43.0 22.50   24.0
 11   Anban Thirumamani, U12B  800  5      41.5 21.50   20.0
 12   Fong Wei Siang,          800  5      41.0 13.50   20.0
 13   Wong Yi Chee, U12G       1196 4      46.0 17.00   27.0
 14   Joshua Chong,            800  4      39.5 12.50   17.0
 15   Ng Shi Xuan, U12B        800  4      39.5  9.00   20.0
 16   Moey Ching Ren, U12B     800  4      37.0  7.50   18.0
 17   Moey Ching How, U12B     800  4      36.0  9.00   17.0
 18   Ang Zhen Wei, U12B       1046 4      33.0  9.50   17.0
 19   Lim Choon Huei,          800  3.5    34.0  6.75   15.5
 20   Ong Shen Yoong, U12B     800  3      44.0  9.50   22.0
 21   Choo Yuit Kuan,          800  2      31.5  0.00    8.0
 22   Yeoh Wen,                800  2      30.5  2.00    7.0
 23   Yeoh Ern,                800  0      34.0  0.00    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                      1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1.  Lim Chuin Khai, U12B     11:W  8:W  9:D  2:W  5:W  6:W  4:L  7:W  3:D
2.  Tang Wei Kit, U12B       12:W  9:L 13:W  1:L 15:W 11:L 20:W  4:W  5:W
3.  Ang Zhen Yuan, U12B      13:L  7:L 14:W 15:L 20:W 19:W 18:W 21:W  1:D
4.  Lim Winsen, U12B         14:W 10:L 15:W  9:W  8:L 21:W  1:W  2:L 11:W
5.  Moey Ching Chuen, U12B   15:W 13:W 21:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  9:W  6:D  2:L
6.  Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U12G 16:W 21:L 19:W 20:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  5:D  9:L
7.  Tan Jia Yun, U12G        17:D  3:W 10:L 13:W  9:L 15:W 11:W  1:L 16:W
8.  Wong Yi Chee, U12G       18:W  1:L 16:W 21:W  4:W  5:L  6:L  9:L 13:L
9.  Ooi Zhi Yang, U12B       19:W  2:W  1:D  4:L  7:W 10:W  5:L  8:W  6:W
10. Leow Yong Jie, U12B      20:W  4:W  7:W  5:L  6:L  9:L 21:W 11:L 17:W
11. Wong Yinn Long, U12B      1:L 16:L 17:W 18:W 19:W  2:W  7:L 10:W  4:L
12. Ang Zhen Wei, U12B        2:L 17:W 20:L 16:W 21:L 18:L 13:L   :W 14:W
13. Anban Thirumamani, U12B   3:W  5:L  2:L  7:L 16:W 20:L 12:W 18:W  8:W
14. Choo Yuit Kuan,           4:L 19:L  3:L   :W 18:L 17:L 23:L 22:W 12:L
15. Fong Wei Siang,           5:L 18:W  4:L  3:W  2:L  7:L 22:W 20:W   :W
16. Joshua Chong,             6:L 11:W  8:L 12:L 13:L   :W 17:W 19:W  7:L
17. Lim Choon Huei,           7:D 12:L 11:L 19:L   :W 14:W 16:L 23:W 10:L
18. Moey Ching How, U12B      8:L 15:L   :W 11:L 14:W 12:W  3:L 13:L 21:W
19. Moey Ching Ren, U12B      9:L 14:W  6:L 17:W 11:L  3:L   :W 16:L 23:W
20. Ng Shi Xuan, U12B        10:L   :W 12:W  6:L  3:L 13:W  2:L 15:L 22:W
21. Ong Shen Yoong, U12B       :W  6:W  5:L  8:L 12:W  4:L 10:L  3:L 18:L
22. Yeoh Ern,                  :    :    :    :    :  23:L 15:L 14:L 20:L
23. Yeoh Wen,                  :    :    :    :    :  22:W 14:W 17:L 19:L