Gerak Pemuda U15 Rapid Chess - 8 Nov 09 Winners
Under-15 Boys Champion Evan Timothy Capel
Under-15 Boys 2nd placing William Lee Kah Howe
Under-15 Boys 3rd placing Keok Kai En
Under-15 Boys 4th placing Kyle Chan Wei Ren
Under-15 Boys 5th placing Cheah Wen Chong
Under-15 Girls Champion Tan Jia Yun
Under-15 Girls 2nd placing Jamie Teh May Shuen
Under-12 Boys Champion Lim Winsen
Under-12 Boys 2nd placing Ooi Zhi Yang
Under-12 Boys 3rd placing Li Zhi Yung
Under-12 Boys 4th placing Ang Zhen Yuan
Under-12 Boys 5th placing Jason Teh Chee Ying
Under-12 Girls Champion Khaw Ker Lee
Under-12 Girls 2nd placing Goh Jie Yi
Under-12 Girls 3rd placing Yeoh Wen
Under-10 Boys Champion William Fong Wei Siang
Under-10 Boys 2nd placing Tang Wei Kit
Under-10 Boys 3rd placing Lye Yi Hui
Under-10 Boys 4th placing Ng Shi Xuan
Under-10 Boys 5th placing Tan Yin Kuang
Under-10 Girls Champion Teh Ming Min
Under-10 Girls 2nd placing Tan Jia Jin
Under-10 Girls 3rd placing Tan Jia Xuan
Under-8 Boys Champion Chuah Hao Min
Under-8 Boys 2nd placing Benjamin Lee Kah Teng
Under-8 Boys 3rd placing Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng
Under-8 Boys 4th placing Chong Ming Ee
Under-8 Boys 5th placing Ng Shi Yang
Under-8 Girls Champion Lee Zhi Ming
Under-8 Girls 2nd placing Khaw Ker Shean

 

Round 6 Standings

Place Name                         Loc  Score Buch. Berg. Progr.
==================================================================
  1   Evan Timothy Capel, U15B     1963 6      25.0 25.00   21.0
  2   William Lee Kah Howe, U15B   1658 5      24.5 18.50   20.0
  3   Keok Kai En, U15B            1660 5      24.5 18.50   19.0
  4   Lim Winsen, U12B             1471 5      23.5 18.50   18.0
  5   Ooi Zhi Yang, U12B           1525 5      22.0 16.00   18.0
  6   Li Zhi Yung, U12B            800  4.5    22.0 16.25   15.0
  7   William Fong Wei Siang, U10B 800  4.5    18.5 11.75   17.0
  8   Tang Wei Kit, U10B           1415 4      23.0 13.00   17.0
  9   Kyle Chan Wei Ren, U15B      1195 4      22.5 13.50   16.0
 10   Lye Yi Hui, U10B             1181 4      22.5 12.00   12.0
 11   Cheah Wen Chong, U15B        1272 4      21.5 12.50   15.0
 12   Ang Zhen Yuan, U12B          1211 4      21.5 11.50   16.0
 13   Jason Teh Chee Ying, U12B    800  4      19.5 11.00   11.0
 14   Khaw Ker Lee, U10G           1176 4      19.5 10.00   13.0
 15   Ooi Yen Hoe, U15B            1341 4      18.5  8.50   15.0
 16   Ng Shi Xuan, U10B            800  4      18.0 10.00   12.0
 17   Chuah Hao Min, U08B          1283 4      17.0  9.00   14.0
 18   Tan Jia Yun, U15G            1343 3.5    22.0 11.25   15.0
 19   Benjamin Lee Kah Teng, U08B  1330 3.5    20.0  9.25   13.0
 20   Teoh Ern Tek, U12B           1224 3.5    19.5 11.75   13.0
 21   Ng Phing Wei, U12B           1155 3.5    19.5  9.75   12.0
 22   Teh Ming Min, U10G           1222 3      20.0  6.50   12.0
 23   Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U08B   800  3      19.5  8.00    9.0
 24   Tan Yin Kuang, U10B          1175 3      19.0  7.00   10.0
 25   Goh Wei Jan, U12B            1190 3      18.5  5.00   13.0
 26   Teoh Ern Sheng, U10B         1102 3      18.0  9.00   12.0
 27   Chong Ming Ee, U08B          800  3      18.0  6.50   12.0
 28   Felix Mong Juin Hwaye, U10B  800  3      18.0  6.00    8.0
 29   Princeton Yeoh, U10B         800  3      17.5  8.00   10.0
 30   Bryan Ooi Min Feng, U10B     800  3      17.5  6.00   12.0
 31   Ang Zhen Wei, U10B           1046 3      17.5  6.00   11.0
 32   Ng Shi Yang, U08B            1125 3      17.0  5.00   11.0
 33   Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U10B   800  3      16.0  5.00    8.0
 34   Kevin Lim Kai Wen, U10B      800  3      15.0  6.00    7.0
 35   Yeoh Ern, U08B               800  3      12.5  4.00   10.0
 36   Lim Jing Chen, U12B          800  2.5    18.0  4.75    9.0
 37   Khaw Choo Kean, U10B         800  2.5    16.5  4.75    9.0
 38   Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U08B        800  2.5    15.5  3.25    7.5
 39   Teh De Yong, U08B            800  2.5    11.5  1.25    9.5
 40   Chuah Wen Zhe, U12B          800  2      20.5  4.50    9.0
 41   Jamie Teh May Shuen, U10G    800  2      20.0  5.00    9.0
 42   Lim Chun Guan, U10B          800  2      16.0  2.00    7.0
 43   Tan Min Wei, U08B            800  2      15.5  4.00    7.0
 44   Ting Shan Wen, U08B          800  2      15.0  3.00    8.0
 45   Lee Zhi Ming, U08G           800  2      15.0  2.00    6.0
 46   Lee Wei Zhe, U12B            800  2      14.0  2.00    6.0
 47   Goh Jie Yi, U08G             800  2      14.0  1.00    3.0
 48   Tan Jia Jin, U08G            800  2      12.0  2.00    4.0
 49   Muhamad Khairul Shamim, U15B 800  2      12.0  1.00    4.0
 50   Yeoh Wen, U10G               800  2      11.5  3.00    4.0
 51   Lee Zhi Xian, U08B           800  1      17.5  3.50    6.0
 52   Tan Jia Xuan, U08G           800  1      16.5  3.00    6.0
 53   Khaw Ker Shean, U08G         800  1      16.0  2.00    4.0
 54   Chew Kang Sheng, U10B        800  1      13.0  0.00    2.0
 55   Cheah Hwei Yin, U10G         800  0      13.5  0.00    0.0
 56   Briny Tan, U10G              800  0      10.0  0.00    0.0
 57   Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U10G     1314 0       0.0  0.00    0.0
      Buventaran A/L Ragu, U15B    800  0       0.0  0.00    0.0
      Thivakhar A/L Ragu, U12B     800  0       0.0  0.00    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                          1    2    3    4    5    6  
==================================================================
1.  Evan Timothy Capel, U15B     31:W 18:W  8:W  4:W  2:W  3:W
2.  Keok Kai En, U15B            32:W 20:W  9:W  5:W  1:L 15:W
3.  William Lee Kah Howe, U15B   33:W 19:W 11:W  6:W 57:W  1:L
4.  Ooi Zhi Yang, U12B           34:W 22:W 12:W  1:L 14:W 16:W
5.  Lim Winsen, U12B             35:W 21:W 15:W  2:L 17:W  6:W
6.  Tang Wei Kit, U10B           36:W 24:W 16:W  3:L 23:W  5:L
7.  Tan Jia Yun, U15G            37:W 26:W 57:D  8:L 21:W 43:L
8.  Ooi Yen Hoe, U15B            38:W 42:W  1:L  7:W 16:L 22:W
9.  Benjamin Lee Kah Teng, U08B  39:W 30:W  2:L 57:L 37:D 45:W
10. Kelly Lim Pei Ying, U10G       :    :    :    :    :    : 
11. Chuah Hao Min, U08B          40:W 52:W  3:L 23:L 32:W 26:W
12. Cheah Wen Chong, U15B        41:W 43:W  4:L 30:W 15:L 23:W
13. Teoh Ern Tek, U12B           42:L 39:W 35:W 24:W 43:D 57:L
14. Teh Ming Min, U10G           43:L 41:W 37:W 31:W  4:L 47:L
15. Ang Zhen Yuan, U12B          44:W 54:W  5:L 26:W 12:W  2:L
16. Kyle Chan Wei Ren, U15B      45:W 58:W  6:L 47:W  8:W  4:L
17. Goh Wei Jan, U12B            46:W 57:L 42:W 34:W  5:L 35:L
18. Lye Yi Hui, U10B             47:W  1:L 43:L 45:W 39:W 30:W
19. Khaw Ker Lee, U10G           48:W  3:L 44:W 43:L 34:W 50:W
20. Tan Yin Kuang, U10B          49:W  2:L 47:L 41:W 50:L 44:W
21. Ng Phing Wei, U12B           50:W  5:L 45:D 49:W  7:L 37:W
22. Ng Shi Yang, U08B            51:W  4:L 49:L 42:W 56:W  8:L
23. Teoh Ern Sheng, U10B         52:L 40:W 48:W 11:W  6:L 12:L
24. Ang Zhen Wei, U10B           53:W  6:L 56:W 13:L 47:L 41:W
25. Briny Tan, U10G              54:L 44:L 39:L 46:L 29:L 28:L
26. Bryan Ooi Min Feng, U10B     56:W  7:L 52:W 15:L 49:W 11:L
27. Buventaran A/L Ragu, U15B      :    :    :    :    :    : 
28. Cheah Hwei Yin, U10G         57:L 45:L 40:L 54:L 33:L 25:L
29. Chew Kang Sheng, U10B        58:L 47:L 41:L 51:L 25:W 59:L
30. Chong Ming Ee, U08B          59:W  9:L 53:W 12:L 54:W 18:L
31. Chuah Wen Zhe, U12B           1:L 46:W 54:W 14:L 35:L 48:L
32. Felix Mong Juin Hwaye, U10B   2:L 49:L 46:W 44:W 11:L 53:W
33. Goh Jie Yi, U08G              3:L 48:L 50:L 59:L 28:W 52:W
34. Jamie Teh May Shuen, U10G     4:L 51:W 58:W 17:L 19:L 49:L
35. Jason Teh Chee Ying, U12B     5:L 50:W 13:L 48:W 31:W 17:W
36. Kevin Lim Kai Wen, U10B       6:L 53:L 51:W 50:L 46:W 56:W
37. Khaw Choo Kean, U10B          7:L 59:W 14:L 52:W  9:D 21:L
38. Khaw Ker Shean, U08G          8:L 56:L 59:W 58:L 48:L 46:L
39. Kyle Lim Kai Wu, U08B         9:L 13:L 25:W 53:W 18:L 54:D
40. Lee Wei Zhe, U12B            11:L 23:L 28:W 56:L 51:W 58:L
41. Lee Zhi Ming, U08G           12:L 14:L 29:W 20:L 52:W 24:L
42. Lee Zhi Xian, U08B           13:W  8:L 17:L 22:L 53:L 51:L
43. Li Zhi Yung, U12B            14:W 12:L 18:W 19:W 13:D  7:W
44. Lim Chun Guan, U10B          15:L 25:W 19:L 32:L 59:W 20:L
45. Lim Jing Chen, U12B          16:L 28:W 21:D 18:L 58:W  9:L
46. Muhamad Khairul Shamim, U15B 17:L 31:L 32:L 25:W 36:L 38:W
47. Ng Shi Xuan, U10B            18:L 29:W 20:W 16:L 24:W 14:W
48. Nicholas Tan Yi Quan, U10B   19:L 33:W 23:L 35:L 38:W 31:W
49. Princeton Yeoh, U10B         20:L 32:W 22:W 21:L 26:L 34:W
50. Ryan Teoh Quan Sheng, U08B   21:L 35:L 33:W 36:W 20:W 19:L
51. Tan Jia Jin, U08G            22:L 34:L 36:L 29:W 40:L 42:W
52. Tan Jia Xuan, U08G           23:W 11:L 26:L 37:L 41:L 33:L
53. Tan Min Wei, U08B            24:L 36:W 30:L 39:L 42:W 32:L
54. Teh De Yong, U08B            25:W 15:L 31:L 28:W 30:L 39:D
55. Thivakhar A/L Ragu, U12B       :    :    :    :    :    : 
56. Ting Shan Wen, U08B          26:L 38:W 24:L 40:W 22:L 36:L
57. William Fong Wei Siang, U10B 28:W 17:W  7:D  9:W  3:L 13:W
58. Yeoh Ern, U08B               29:W 16:L 34:L 38:W 45:L 40:W
59. Yeoh Wen, U10G               30:L 37:L 38:L 33:W 44:L 29:W