PCA Under-9 Chess Tournament. -

Round 7 Standings

Place Name                        Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
  1   Tang Wei Kit, U09B          1153 7        22.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Eng Ying Xuan, U09B         800  6        21.5  30.5   25.0
  3   Khaw Choo Kean, U09B        800  5        22.5  32.5   22.0
  4   Anban Thirumamani, No-prize 800  5        21.0  30.0   21.0
  5   Tan Jia Yun, U09G           1206 5        21.0  30.0   19.0
  6   Benjamin Lee Eu Jin, U09B   800  5        18.5  26.5   22.0
  7   Hee Zhan Wei, U09B          800  5        18.0  25.0   18.0
  8   Chuah Hao Feng, U09B        800  4.5      22.0  30.0   19.0
  9   Tan Yin Kuang, U09B         800  4.5      21.0  29.0   19.5
 10   Lye Yi Hui, U09B            800  4        21.5  27.5   19.0
 11   Joshua Chong Zhi Xin, U09B  800  4        21.0  31.0   17.0
 12   Chuah Hao Min, U07B         800  4        19.5  27.0   17.0
 13   Ang Zhen Wei, U09B          1075 4        19.5  25.5   19.0
 14   Lee Tai Lin, U09B           800  4        18.5  24.5   15.5
 15   Teh De Zen, U07G            800  4        18.0  27.0   19.0
 16   Yeap Gim Chiang, U09B       1114 4        17.5  25.0   17.0
 17   Reuben Yeap Xun Wen, U09B   800  4        17.5  24.5   14.0
 18   Khaw Ker Lee, U09G          800  4        17.0  26.0   14.0
 19   Yeoh Zhong Xian, U09B       800  4        16.0  21.0   10.0
 20   Hooi Yi Wen, U09G           800  3.5      16.5  25.5   15.5
 21   Lim Jing Yi, U09B           800  3        18.0  23.0   12.0
 22   Wong Yinn Long, U07B        800  3        17.5  24.5   12.0
 23   Chin Kang Fu, U09B          800  3        17.5  24.0   12.0
 24   Yew Yun Han, U09G           1101 3        17.5  23.5   10.0
 25   Eugene Tan Yi Xun, U09B     800  3        16.5  22.5   12.0
 26   Chong Shao Zheng, U07B      800  3        15.5  20.5   11.0
 27   Ng Shi Xuan, U09B           800  3        15.0  20.0   13.0
 28   Moey Ching Ren, U09B        800  3        14.5  20.5   10.0
 29   Khaw Ker Shean, U07G        800  3        14.5  18.5    6.0
 30   Teh De Juan, U07B           800  2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
 31   Loh Hao Zhe, U07B           800  2.5      13.5  19.5    8.5
 32   Wong Yi Chee, U09G          800  2.5      11.5  16.5    6.5
 33   Mong Juin Hwaye, U09B       800  2        18.5  25.5    9.0
 34   Cheah Eu Gene, U09B         800  2        17.5  25.0   13.0
 35   Lim Ee En, U09G             800  2        16.5  22.5    7.0
 36   Loh Hui Lu, No-prize        800  1        15.5  20.5    7.0
 37   Cheah Cath Leen, U07G       800  1        13.5  17.5    2.0
 38   Bryan Ooi Min Feng, U09B    800  0        12.0  16.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                         1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
2.  Tan Jia Yun, U09G           21:L 25:W 26:W 18:W 15:W  3:L 29:W
3.  Tang Wei Kit, U09B          22:W 20:W 19:W 36:W 16:W  2:W  8:W
4.  Yeap Gim Chiang, U09B       23:W 19:L 27:W 20:W 21:L 29:L 26:W
5.  Yew Yun Han, U09G           24:L 36:L 23:W 26:L 31:W 19:W 22:L
6.  Ang Zhen Wei, U09B          25:W 21:L 28:W 19:W 29:W  8:L 18:L
7.  Anban Thirumamani, No-prize 26:W 24:D 14:W 29:D 34:W 16:L 20:W
8.  Benjamin Lee Eu Jin, U09B   27:W 28:W 21:L 38:W 36:W  6:W  3:L
9.  Bryan Ooi Min Feng, U09B    28:L 26:L 35:L 37:L 23:L 10:L 32:L
10. Cheah Cath Leen, U07G       29:L 27:L 25:L 35:L 39:L  9:W 37:L
11. Cheah Eu Gene, U09B         30:W 32:W 36:L 34:L 14:L 17:L 38:L
12. Chin Kang Fu, U09B          31:L 33:L 39:W 27:W 26:W 34:L 36:L
13. Chong Shao Zheng, U07B      32:L 30:L 37:W 28:W 22:L 38:W 33:L
14. Chuah Hao Feng, U09B        33:W 29:D  7:L 24:W 11:W 21:W 16:L
15. Chuah Hao Min, U07B         34:L 35:W 30:W 32:W  2:L 22:W 21:L
16. Eng Ying Xuan, U09B         35:W 31:W 34:W 21:W  3:L  7:W 14:W
17. Eugene Tan Yi Xun, U09B     36:L 37:W 32:L 30:W 33:L 11:W 39:L
18. Hee Zhan Wei, U09B          37:W 34:L 31:W  2:L 32:W 33:W  6:W
19. Hooi Yi Wen, U09G           38:W  4:W  3:L  6:L 35:D  5:L 31:W
20. Joshua Chong Zhi Xin, U09B  39:W  3:L 33:W  4:L 38:W 36:W  7:L
21. Khaw Choo Kean, U09B         2:W  6:W  8:W 16:L  4:W 14:L 15:W
22. Khaw Ker Lee, U09G           3:L 39:W 38:L 31:W 13:W 15:L  5:W
23. Khaw Ker Shean, U07G         4:L 38:L  5:L 39:L  9:W 27:W 25:W
24. Lee Tai Lin, U09B            5:W  7:D 29:L 14:L 28:W 35:W 34:D
25. Lim Ee En, U09G              6:L  2:L 10:W 33:L 30:L 37:W 23:L
26. Lim Jing Yi, U09B            7:L  9:W  2:L  5:W 12:L 32:W  4:L
27. Loh Hao Zhe, U07B            8:L 10:W  4:L 12:L 37:D 23:L 28:W
28. Loh Hui Lu, No-prize         9:W  8:L  6:L 13:L 24:L 31:L 27:L
29. Lye Yi Hui, U09B            10:W 14:D 24:W  7:D  6:L  4:W  2:L
30. Moey Ching Ren, U09B        11:L 13:W 15:L 17:L 25:W 39:L 35:W
31. Mong Juin Hwaye, U09B       12:W 16:L 18:L 22:L  5:L 28:W 19:L
32. Ng Shi Xuan, U09B           13:W 11:L 17:W 15:L 18:L 26:L  9:W
33. Reuben Yeap Xun Wen, U09B   14:L 12:W 20:L 25:W 17:W 18:L 13:W
34. Tan Yin Kuang, U09B         15:W 18:W 16:L 11:W  7:L 12:W 24:D
35. Teh De Juan, U07B           16:L 15:L  9:W 10:W 19:D 24:L 30:L
36. Teh De Zen, U07G            17:W  5:W 11:W  3:L  8:L 20:L 12:W
37. Wong Yi Chee, U09G          18:L 17:L 13:L  9:W 27:D 25:L 10:W
38. Wong Yinn Long, U07B        19:L 23:W 22:W  8:L 20:L 13:L 11:W
39. Yeoh Zhong Xian, U09B       20:L 22:L 12:L 23:W 10:W 30:W 17:W