PCGHS Open 2005 (19 Jun 04)      
Place Category Name PCGHS Award Rating Score Progr. Buch.
1 Open Ronnie Lim Chuin Hoong 1st-7.5 points 1st- 2426 7.5 34.0 43.5
2 Open Loo Swee Leong 2nd-7 points 2nd- 2227 7.0 35.0 44.5
3 Vet Chuah Heng Meng 3rd-7 points 3rd- 2298 7.0 34.0 41.0
4 Open Lim Cheng Teik 4th-7 points 4th- 2288 7.0 33.0 44.0
5 Open Tan Khai Boon 5th-6.5 points 5th- 2222 6.5 31.0 40.0
6 U18B Tan Yik Ping 6th-6.5 points 6th- 2086 6.5 30.5 41.0
7 Open Tan Eu Hong 7th-6.5 points 7th- 2054 6.5 30.5 40.5
8 U18B Looi Xin Hao 8th-6.5 points 8th- 2095 6.5 30.5 39.0
9 Open Quah Seng Sun 9th-6 points 9th- 2217 6.0 30.5 44.5
10 U18B Holmes Foo 10th-6 points 10th- 2101 6.0 30.0 42.0
11 Vet Khor Bean Hwa Best-Vet-6 points Best-Vet- 2069 6.0 30.0 41.0
12 Open Anthony Liong Ing Keat 6 points   2250 6.0 29.0 40.5
13 U15B Andrew Tan Huey Ping U15-1st-6 points U15-1st- 2100 6.0 28.0 40.5
14 U18B Ch'ng Kla Hooi U18-1st-6 points U18-1st- 2071 6.0 28.0 37.5
15 U18B Melvin Ang Kai Lun U18-2nd-6 points U18-2nd- 2069 6.0 27.0 40.0
16 U15B Lim Wei Sheng U15-2nd-6 points U15-2nd- 2019 6.0 27.0 36.0
17 U18B Titus Chan Yi Wei U18-3rd-6 points U18-3rd- 1948 6.0 26.0 39.0
18 U12B Patrick Lim Kong Hui U12B-1st-6 points U12B-1st- 2002 6.0 25.0 37.5
19 U18B Steven Tan Yi Piao 6 points   1978 6.0 25.0 34.5
20 Open Syed Iskandar 5.5 points   2120 5.5 28.5 38.5
21 U18B Alexander Yap 5.5 points   2012 5.5 26.5 38.0
22 U15B Tham Su Tian U15-3rd-5.5 points U15-3rd- 1957 5.5 25.5 36.5
23 U18B Chua Jay Leong 5.5 points   2013 5.5 25.5 36.0
24 Open Tan En Yu 5.5 points   2045 5.5 24.5 37.0
25 U12B Keok Kai En U12B-2nd-5.5 points U12B-2nd- 1888 5.5 21.5 29.5
26 U15B Chaw Chi Hau 5.5 points   1994 5.5 21.0 33.0
27 Open Chan Kah Poh 5 points   1968 5.0 28.0 41.5
28 Open Danny Khaw He Sheng 5 points   2145 5.0 27.5 39.0
29 Vet Steven Hoh Chee Chuen 5 points   1996 5.0 27.0 41.0
30 U15B Lee Sze Hen 5 points   1952 5.0 27.0 40.0
31 U15B Lee Hai Sherng 5 points   1973 5.0 26.0 38.5
32 U18B Thomas Voon Siang Foo 5 points   2062 5.0 26.0 35.5
33 Vet Khaw Cheow Kean 5 points   2010 5.0 25.0 35.5
34 Open Yeoh Choon Lee 5 points   1950 5.0 24.0 40.5
35 Open Chen Seck Whai 5 points   2026 5.0 24.0 39.0
36 U12B Lee Jing Yao U12B-3rd-5 points U12B-3rd- 1853 5.0 24.0 34.5
37 U15B Samuel Lee Kong Ming 5 points   1917 5.0 23.0 40.5
38 U18B Teoh Jing Cheng 5 points   1950 5.0 23.0 38.0
39 U15B Tan Yik Xian 5 points   1973 5.0 23.0 37.5
40 U15B Hoh Tjun Yee 5 points   1950 5.0 23.0 37.0
41 U12B Lok Jian Ming U12B-4th-5 points U12B-4th- 1859 5.0 23.0 32.5
42 U15B Sanjeevwa Sritharan 5 points   1950 5.0 22.0 39.0
43 U15B Yap Ken Joo 5 points   1950 5.0 22.0 38.0
44 U15B Quah Chin Foo 5 points   1950 5.0 22.0 37.0
45 U15G Ong Choon Yong U15G-1st-5 points U15G-1st- 1930 5.0 22.0 33.5
46 U12B Goh Shih Hui 5 points   1946 5.0 20.0 36.0
47 U15G Oon Chia Hoey U15G-2nd-5 points U15G-2nd- 1886 5.0 19.0 29.0
48 U10B Lee Jing Xuan U10B-1st-5 points U10B-1st- 1880 5.0 19.0 29.0
49 U15B Leonard Ng 5 points   1950 5.0 18.0 30.5
50 U15G Koay Hui Yin U15G-3rd-5 points U15G-3rd- 1866 5.0 17.0 30.0
51 Open Mohd Maulana Maulani MS 4.5 points   1996 4.5 26.0 42.0
52 U15B Thong Yung Chen 4.5 points   1952 4.5 23.0 36.5
53 U15B Chee Kai Jye 4.5 points   1950 4.5 23.0 32.5
54 U15B Mattew Cheah Cheng Yu 4.5 points   1970 4.5 22.5 36.5
55 U15B Ong Chang Ching 4.5 points   1879 4.5 22.5 33.0
56 U12G Lee Hai Ying U12G-1st-4.5 points U12G-1st- 1889 4.5 21.5 35.5
57 U08G Hoh Tjin Hui U08G-1st-4.5 points U08G-1st- 1950 4.5 20.5 35.0
58 U12B Dickson Tan Di Shern 4.5 points   1946 4.5 20.5 35.0
59 U15G Chin Yuen Sue Best-PCGHS-4.5 points Best-PCGHS- 1888 4.5 20.5 29.0
60 Vet Lim Titi 4.5 points   1950 4.5 19.5 38.5
61 U10B Wong Hao U10B-2nd-4.5 points U10B-2nd- 1907 4.5 19.5 32.5
62 U15B Lee Hsien Ming 4.5 points   1950 4.5 19.5 30.5
63 U15B Khaw Kuan Ren 4.5 points   1950 4.5 19.0 35.0
64 U10G Sharon Lim Yen Xin U10G-1st-4.5 points U10G-1st- 1837 4.5 18.0 28.0
65 U18B Benjamin Lim 4.5 points   1950 4.5 17.0 32.5
66 U18B Teow Chenn Yong 4 points   2038 4.0 26.0 41.5
67 U10B Chong Shao Hong U10B-3rd-4 points U10B-3rd- 1860 4.0 22.0 37.5
68 U10G Hoh Tjin Li U10G-2nd-4 points U10G-2nd- 1950 4.0 22.0 36.5
69 U15B Dennis Lim Wei-Shen 4 points   1924 4.0 22.0 34.5
70 U15B Ooi Lip Hoo 4 points   1950 4.0 21.0 37.0
71 Vet Shaik Dawood 4 points   2035 4.0 21.0 36.0
72 U15B Khoo Hong Soon 4 points   1889 4.0 21.0 33.0
73 U18G Lee Kar Kheng Best-U18G-4 points Best-U18G- 1947 4.0 20.5 36.5
74 U10B Liew Han Yang 4 points   1950 4.0 20.0 38.5
75 U12B Evan Timothy Capel 4 points   1945 4.0 20.0 36.5
76 U15G Ch'ng Chen Nee 4 points   1896 4.0 20.0 33.0
77 U10B P'ng Ren Chi 4 points   1852 4.0 20.0 31.0
78 U10B Chin Eujun 4 points   1910 4.0 20.0 30.0
79 U18B Yeoh Jia Dong 4 points   1950 4.0 19.0 35.0
80 U15B Teoh Chuin Jim 4 points   1950 4.0 19.0 35.0
81 U10B Ng Kwan Hoong 4 points   1829 4.0 19.0 29.5
82 U15B Lee Hsien Yang 4 points   1923 4.0 18.5 36.0
83 U12B Goh Wen Jie 4 points   1820 4.0 18.5 27.5
84 U12G Lee Hai Wen U12G-2nd-4 points U12G-2nd- 1894 4.0 18.0 32.5
85 U12B Chaw Chi Han 4 points   1950 4.0 17.0 32.0
86 U18B Chai Sheh Lung 4 points   1950 4.0 17.0 30.5
87 U15G Lim Jun Wei 4 points   1923 4.0 17.0 27.5
88 U12B Kenneth Au Zhi Bin 4 points   1808 4.0 17.0 26.5
89 U18B Paul Ma 4 points   1953 4.0 16.0 32.5
90 U15B Kodeeswaren 4 points   2026 4.0 16.0 29.0
91 U15B Jeremy Quah 4 points   1881 4.0 15.5 25.5
92 U12B Lim Cheng Kuan 4 points   1950 4.0 15.0 34.0
93 U12B Nicholas Chong Ing Hooi 4 points   1950 4.0 15.0 33.0
94 U12B Lim Chien Ming 4 points   1950 4.0 15.0 28.0
95 U08B Yu Xi Xiang U08B-1st-4 points U08B-1st- 1827 4.0 15.0 24.0
96 Open Siti Sarawati MS 4 points   1950 4.0 14.0 28.0
97 U10G Lee Kar Mun U10G-3rd-3.5 points U10G-3rd- 1827 3.5 20.5 31.0
98 U12G Oh Wan Lin U12G-3rd-3.5 points U12G-3rd- 1915 3.5 18.5 34.5
99 U18B Alex Tang 3.5 points   1936 3.5 18.5 33.5
100 U18B Lok Jian Yuan 3.5 points   1914 3.5 18.5 31.0
101 U12B Wong Chin Keong 3.5 points   1950 3.5 16.5 30.5
102 U12B Yeoh Tze Chow 3.5 points   1930 3.5 16.0 32.0
103 U10G Lim Yung Yee 3.5 points   1841 3.5 14.0 29.0
104 U15B Khoo Tjen Khai 3.5 points   1950 3.5 13.5 28.5
105 U08B Ng Kwan Yeong U08B-2nd-3.5 points U08B-2nd- 1950 3.5 12.0 29.0
106 U08B Lim Cheng Jun U08B-3rd-3.5 points U08B-3rd- 1950 3.5 11.0 26.0
107 U12B Lam Kuo Min 3.5 points   1950 3.5 8.0 27.5
108 U15G Janet Tan Jia Yin 3 points   1902 3.0 19.0 30.0
109 U15G Tan Chen Yong 3 points   1897 3.0 17.0 30.0
110 U12B Tan Ing Chang 3 points   1950 3.0 16.0 32.0
111 U15B Dennis Ng 3 points   1950 3.0 16.0 30.5
112 U08B Boey Heh Thang 3 points   1815 3.0 16.0 27.0
113 U12G Nicole Teoh  Xin Yi 3 points   1950 3.0 15.0 33.5
114 U12G Chong Ning Hui 3 points   1950 3.0 14.0 27.0
115 U18G Tan Suat Boon 3 points   1950 3.0 14.0 26.5
116 U10B Lim Zi Xuan 3 points   1950 3.0 13.0 36.0
117 U10B Lim Zee Han 3 points   1950 3.0 13.0 30.0
118 U18B Paul Lim Siang Yih 3 points   1950 3.0 13.0 29.0
119 U08B Lim Winsen 3 points   1950 3.0 12.0 29.5
120 U12B Khor Pei Heng 3 points   1856 3.0 12.0 28.5
121 U12G Khan Kuan Min 3 points   1950 3.0 12.0 28.5
122 U12B Jeffrey Leong Hian Shen 3 points   1950 3.0 11.0 24.5
123 U15G Tiong Sin Yi 3 points   1950 3.0 10.0 30.0
124 U15B David Han Sung Keun 3 points   1950 3.0 10.0 28.5
125 U10B Chong Song Ying 3 points   1950 3.0 9.0 24.5
126 U18G Ng Caryn 3 points   1950 3.0 9.0 18.5
127 U08G Tan Jia Yun U08G-2nd-2.5 points U08G-2nd- 1950 2.5 13.0 29.5
128 U12B Ian Chan Wei Lun 2.5 points   1950 2.5 11.5 28.0
129 U10B Yeoh Ming Jian 2.5 points   1950 2.5 10.0 26.5
130 U10B Tan Lu Quan 2.5 points   1950 2.5 10.0 26.0
131 U08B Cheng Zai Chern 2.5 points   1950 2.5 10.0 25.5
132 U18B Cheah Rae Von 2 points   1970 2.0 13.0 29.0
133 U12G Lim Ee Vern 2 points   1950 2.0 12.0 30.5
134 U10B Oo Cheng Sing 2 points   1950 2.0 10.0 29.5
135 U15G Lim Kwan Ann 2 points   1950 2.0 10.0 26.5
136 U12B Tan Chin Hong 2 points   1950 2.0 9.0 27.0
137 U12B Rooban Chand 2 points   1950 2.0 9.0 24.0
138 U08B Leow Yong Jie 2 points   1950 2.0 9.0 24.0
139 U08B Lim Jii Tyng 2 points   1950 2.0 8.5 25.5
140 U15G Lim Min Yao 2 points   1950 2.0 7.0 27.5
141 U15B Edwin De Cruz 2 points   1950 2.0 7.0 22.0
142 U08B Clement Oo Cheng Wu 2 points   1950 2.0 5.0 18.5
143 U08B Hoe Jun Sheng 2 points   1950 2.0 4.0 21.0
144 U08B Chin Tian Fu 1.5 points   1791 1.5 7.0 24.0
145 U15G Tan Poh Chen 1.5 points   1950 1.5 7.0 21.0
146 U10B Yeoh Ming Jun 1.5 points   1950 1.5 6.0 25.0
147 U12G Lim Shueh Yin 1.5 points   1950 1.5 5.0 26.0
148 U08G Hee Xin Wei 1 points   1950 1.0 7.0 23.5
149 U18B Choo Shen Way 1 points   1950 1.0 4.0 16.0
150 U12B Daryl Teh Siang Wern 1 points   1950 1.0 4.0 14.5
151 U10B Tan Stan Lee 1 points   1950 1.0 3.0 17.0
152 U08B Hee Zhan Wei 1 points   1950 1.0 1.0 14.5
153 U08G Lim Ee En 1 points   1950 1.0 1.0 13.0
154 U12B Foo Zhe Shen 1 points   1950 1.0 1.0 10.5
155 U08G Chin Yen Yien 0.5 points   1950 0.5 1.0 22.0
156 U08B Fong Wei Siang 0.5 points   1836 0.5 0.5 5.0
157 U15G Farah Nor Rashida Br Rosn 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 11.5
158 U15B Chin Yong Fu 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 10.0
159 U10B Moey Ching Chuen 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 10.0
160 U08B Moey Ching How 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 10.0
161 U12B Mok Zhang Zheng 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 9.5
162 U10B Ronnie Chand 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 8.0
163 U12B Yeap Zhu Hui 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 7.0
164 U12B Chen Shin Hau 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 6.0
165 U15G Chin Mei Xun 0 points   1914 0.0 0.0 6.0
166 U12B David Yong Seng Chai 0 points   1911 0.0 0.0 5.0
167 U15G Diani Farain Dasuki 0 points   1950 0.0 0.0 5.0
168 U10G Fong Yi Chen 0 points   1876 0.0 0.0 4.5
  Arbiter Marcus Yeoh Arbiter Arbiter  
  Organiser Lau Ee Chien Organiser Organiser