USM Open 2010 Team -

Round 7 Standings

Place Name                                           Loc  Score Buch.  Berg. Progr.
====================================================================================
  1   GM Wannabes, Open                              1920 24.5  120.0 409.75  104.5
  2   OFA A, Open                                    1734 21.5  122.5 357.50   92.0
  3   Chung Ling YZ, U18B                            1523 20    115.5 306.75   87.0
  4   Rorschach, Open                                1758 19.5  127.5 342.25   88.5
  5   IIUM Mustangs (A), Uni                         1536 19.5  122.5 309.75   85.0
  6   OXA, Public Organization                       1473 19.5  118.0 312.00   82.5
  7   Mind Chess, Open                               1896 19    130.0 340.50   84.5
  8   USM, Uni                                       1550 19    124.5 313.00   84.0
  9   Percak Seniors, Open                           1540 19    119.0 311.25   79.5
 10   Percak Juniors, Secondary                      1463 19    101.0 258.25   72.5
 11   EX-Khan, Open                                  1200 17.5  114.0 259.00   70.0
 12   Bayu Tiara Engineering Sd, Public Organization 1502 17.5  108.5 259.75   68.0
 13   Chung Ling YZ 3, U15B                          1343 17.5  108.5 246.00   69.0
 14   4896, Open                                     1200 16.5  111.0 246.75   62.0
 15   MSSPP+1, Public Organization                   1444 16.5  109.5 232.50   74.0
 16   Penang Free School A, Secondary                1361 16.5  100.5 228.25   65.0
 17   PCGHS C, U15G                                  1369 16.5   95.5 169.25   67.5
 18   OFA B, Open                                    1491 16    121.5 261.75   75.5
 19   USM Engineering, Uni                           1239 16    110.5 236.75   69.5
 20   Chung Ling YZ 2, Secondary                     1417 16    101.5 196.50   72.0
 21   CLHS, U15B                                     800  16     98.5 225.25   57.5
 22   CLHS YZ 4, U18B                                1243 16     88.5 202.00   62.0
 23   Chung Ling YZ 5, U18B                          1517 15.5  124.0 242.25   75.5
 24   MCE(Chess Ninja), U12B                         1349 15.5  107.5 210.50   66.0
 25   MCE(Noobs), U15B                               1246 15.5   96.0 199.50   62.5
 26   SJKC Union, Primary                            1299 15    107.0 205.50   63.0
 27   Union A, U18G                                  1237 15    105.0 186.25   66.5
 28   Penang Free School B, Secondary                1227 15    103.5 219.00   60.0
 29   Jit Sin Old Folks, Open                        1342 15    103.5 198.50   63.0
 30   MCE(Ben 4 Alien Force), U12B                   1366 15    102.0 179.00   65.0
 31   Chung Ling YZ 6, U15B                          1202 14.5   99.5 183.75   56.5
 32   MRSM Pasir Salak, U18B                         1200 14.5   94.5 182.25   51.5
 33   PCGHS D, U15G                                  1240 14.5   90.0 169.25   58.5
 34   SXI 2, Secondary                               1200 14     89.0 159.50   46.0
 35   Kuda Lanun (MMU), Uni                          1200 14     88.0 155.00   44.0
 36   SJK (C) Kwang Hwa 1, Primary                   1234 13.5  106.0 188.00   66.0
 37   MRSM MERBOK, U18B                              1200 13.5  104.5 184.75   50.5
 38   TARC (PG), Uni                                 1200 13.5  100.5 182.25   57.0
 39   IIUM Mustangs (B), Ladies                      1476 13.5   99.5 173.25   58.5
 40   Chess Lovers, Open                             1200 13.5   96.5 168.00   52.0
 41   PCGHS A, Ladies                                1200 13.5   88.0 152.00   48.0
 42   MCE(Girl Power), U12G                          1272 13    104.5 169.50   54.0
 43   Jerome, U15B                                   1200 13     86.5 131.00   43.0
 44   SXI 1, Secondary                               1200 12.5   94.0 125.25   46.0
 45   SJKC Kwang Hwa 2, Primary                      1200 12.5   90.0 148.75   42.5
 46   Junior 6, Secondary                            1189 12.5   87.5 148.75   43.5
 47   SJK(c) Shang Wu, Primary                       1301 12     99.5 157.25   50.5
 48   PCGHS B, U18G                                  1200 12     97.0 138.50   48.0
 49   GCRA, U12B                                     1165 12     75.5  46.00   36.0
 50   MCE(Chess Princess), U12G                      1165 12     73.0  92.75   38.5
 51   Pi Chung A, Secondary                          1200 11     88.0 124.25   41.0
 52   Union B, U18G                                  965  11     83.0 105.50   44.0
 53   Union C, U15G                                  800  11     81.0  60.50   42.5
 54   PFS C, U15B                                    1200 11     78.5  55.00   33.0
 55   Shih Chung Cawangan, Primary                   1204 10.5   92.0  97.00   39.0
 56   IIUM Mustangs (C), Ladies                      1200 10     94.0 109.00   42.0
 57   SMK Batu Kawan, U18B                           1200 10     82.5 112.50   38.0
 58   MCE(Teen Titans), U12B                         1156 10     80.0 109.25   34.5
 59   MCE(Astro Boy), U12B                           1156 9.5    90.0 118.25   38.5
 60   Chess Killer, U15B                             1200 9.5    88.5  81.25   46.0
 61   SJK(C) Keong Hoe, Primary                      862  9.5    75.0  35.00   34.0
 62   Shih Chung Cawangan Girls, Primary             1000 9      82.5  50.25   25.5
 63   S.K.M.H 7, U12B                                1200 7.5    68.5  40.75   23.0
 64   S.K.M.H, U12B                                  1200 6      78.5  18.50   15.0
 65   S.K.M.H 2, U12B                                1200 4      77.0   0.00   16.0
 66   UNIKL (Universiti Kuala L, Uni                 1474 0       0.0   0.00    0.0
      Avatar, Open                                   1473 0       0.0   0.00    0.0
      S.K.M.H 3, U12B                                1200 0       0.0   0.00    0.0
      S.K.M.H 4, U12B                                1200 0       0.0   0.00    0.0
      S.K.M.H 5, U12B                                1200 0       0.0   0.00    0.0
      S.K.M.H 6, U12B                                1200 0       0.0   0.00    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                                            1      2      3      4      5      6      7    
===================================================================================================
1.  GM Wannabes, Open                              35:4.0 20:4.0  9:4.0  7:4.0  4:2.5  2:3.0  5:3.0
2.  Mind Chess, Open                               36:3.0 10:4.0  5:3.0 11:2.5  6:3.5  1:1.0  7:2.0
3.  Rorschach, Open                                37:3.0 24:4.0 18:4.0 15:3.0  8:2.0  5:2.0  4:1.5
4.  OFA A, Open                                    38:4.0 19:4.0 11:2.0 17:4.0  1:1.5  8:3.5  3:2.5
5.  USM, Uni                                       39:4.0 22:3.0  2:1.0 19:4.0 11:4.0  3:2.0  1:1.0
6.  Percak Seniors, Open                           40:4.0 23:3.5 15:1.0 32:4.0  2:.5   9:2.0 24:4.0
7.  IIUM Mustangs (A), Uni                         41:4.0 26:3.0 16:4.0  1:0.0 22:4.0 15:2.5  2:2.0
8.  Chung Ling YZ, U18B                            42:4.0 27:4.0 17:2.0 31:3.5  3:2.0  4:.5  18:4.0
9.  Chung Ling YZ 5, U18B                          43:4.0 28:4.0  1:0.0 26:3.0 17:2.5  6:2.0 15:0.0
10. Bayu Tiara Engineering Sd, Public Organization 44:3.5  2:0.0 46:4.0 23:2.5 33:1.0 26:4.0 19:2.5
11. OFA B, Open                                    45:4.0 30:4.0  4:2.0  2:1.5  5:0.0 21:3.0 17:1.5
12. IIUM Mustangs (B), Ladies                      46:3.0 34:2.0 33:2.0 40:0.0 65:4.0 29:1.0 45:1.5
13. UNIKL (Universiti Kuala L, Uni                   :      :      :      :      :      :      :   
14. Avatar, Open                                     :      :      :      :      :      :      :   
15. OXA, Public Organization                       47:4.0 32:3.5  6:3.0  3:1.0 40:2.5  7:1.5  9:4.0
16. Percak Juniors, Secondary                      48:4.0 31:2.0  7:0.0 44:3.0 25:3.5 33:3.5 40:3.0
17. MSSPP+1, Public Organization                   49:4.0 71:4.0  8:2.0  4:0.0  9:1.5 37:2.5 11:2.5
18. Chung Ling YZ 2, Secondary                     50:4.0 33:3.0  3:0.0 29:3.0 20:2.0 61:4.0  8:0.0
19. PCGHS C, U15G                                  51:4.0  4:0.0 35:4.0  5:0.0 41:4.0 32:3.0 10:1.5
20. MCE(Ben 4 Alien Force), U12B                   56:4.0  1:0.0 38:3.0 30:3.0 18:2.0 24:1.0 34:2.0
21. Penang Free School A, Secondary                57:3.0 61:2.5 31:1.0 34:3.0 26:2.0 11:1.0 59:4.0
22. MCE(Chess Ninja), U12B                         58:4.0  5:1.0 34:2.5 28:3.5  7:0.0 31:1.0 62:3.5
23. Chung Ling YZ 3, U15B                          59:4.0  6:.5  37:3.0 10:1.5 47:4.0 40:.5  33:4.0
24. Jit Sin Old Folks, Open                        60:3.0  3:0.0 48:4.0 33:1.0 46:4.0 20:3.0  6:0.0
25. SJK(c) Shang Wu, Primary                       61:1.0 29:2.0 58:3.0 39:3.0 16:.5  28:.5  47:2.0
26. SJKC Union, Primary                            62:4.0  7:1.0 36:3.0  9:1.0 21:2.0 10:0.0 68:4.0
27. MCE(Girl Power), U12G                          63:4.0  8:0.0 40:.5  60:3.0 36:1.0 64:4.0 37:.5 
28. MCE(Noobs), U15B                               64:4.0  9:0.0 42:4.0 22:.5  61:1.0 25:3.5 36:2.5
29. CLHS YZ 4, U18B                                65:2.0 25:2.0 71:3.0 18:1.0 59:3.0 12:3.0 31:2.0
30. PCGHS D, U15G                                  66:4.0 11:0.0 69:3.0 20:1.0 70:1.0 47:3.0 39:2.5
31. USM Engineering, Uni                           67:4.0 16:2.0 21:3.0  8:.5  37:1.5 22:3.0 29:2.0
32. Union A, U18G                                  68:4.0 15:.5  61:4.0  6:0.0 38:4.0 19:1.0 70:1.5
33. SJK (C) Kwang Hwa 1, Primary                   69:4.0 18:1.0 12:2.0 24:3.0 10:3.0 16:.5  23:0.0
34. Penang Free School B, Secondary                70:3.0 12:2.0 22:1.5 21:1.0 39:2.5 44:3.0 20:2.0
35. Shih Chung Cawangan, Primary                    1:0.0 50:4.0 19:0.0 49:1.5 62:1.5 43:1.0 65:2.5
36. Chung Ling YZ 6, U15B                           2:1.0 65:4.0 26:1.0 37:1.0 27:3.0 68:3.0 28:1.5
37. 4896, Open                                      3:1.0 60:4.0 23:1.0 36:3.0 31:2.5 17:1.5 27:3.5
38. Chess Killer, U15B                              4:0.0 51:4.0 20:1.0 71:4.0 32:0.0 59:.5  46:0.0
39. Chess Lovers, Open                              5:0.0 56:3.5 45:3.0 25:1.0 34:1.5 60:3.0 30:1.5
40. EX-Khan, Open                                   6:0.0 59:4.0 27:3.5 12:4.0 15:1.5 23:3.5 16:1.0
41. IIUM Mustangs (C), Ladies                       7:0.0 58:1.0 66:4.0 68:3.0 19:0.0 42:2.0 60:0.0
42. Jerome, U15B                                    8:0.0 63:4.0 28:0.0 59:0.0 56:4.0 41:2.0 49:3.0
43. Kuda Lanun (MMU), Uni                           9:0.0 62:2.0 65:3.0 70:1.0 60:1.0 35:3.0 66:4.0
44. MRSM MERBOK, U18B                              10:.5  70:2.0 49:3.0 16:1.0 57:4.0 34:1.0 61:2.0
45. MRSM Pasir Salak, U18B                         11:0.0 64:3.5 39:1.0 57:2.0 49:4.0 70:1.5 12:2.5
46. PCGHS A, Ladies                                12:1.0 57:3.0 10:0.0 63:4.0 24:0.0 66:1.5 38:4.0
47. PCGHS B, U18G                                  15:0.0 66:3.0 70:2.0 69:4.0 23:0.0 30:1.0 25:2.0
48. PFS C, U15B                                    16:0.0 67:3.0 24:0.0 65:0.0 50:3.0 58:1.0   :4.0
49. Pi Chung A, Secondary                          17:0.0 68:3.0 44:1.0 35:2.5 45:0.0 71:3.5 42:1.0
50. S.K.M.H, U12B                                  18:0.0 35:0.0 59:0.0 56:1.0 48:1.0   :4.0 71:0.0
51. S.K.M.H 2, U12B                                19:0.0 38:0.0 64:0.0   :4.0 63:0.0 56:0.0 69:0.0
52. S.K.M.H 3, U12B                                  :      :      :      :      :      :      :   
53. S.K.M.H 4, U12B                                  :      :      :      :      :      :      :   
54. S.K.M.H 5, U12B                                  :      :      :      :      :      :      :   
55. S.K.M.H 6, U12B                                  :      :      :      :      :      :      :   
56. S.K.M.H 7, U12B                                20:0.0 39:.5  68:0.0 50:3.0 42:0.0 51:4.0 63:0.0
57. SJKC Kwang Hwa 2, Primary                      21:1.0 46:1.0 62:2.5 45:2.0 44:0.0 65:3.0 58:3.0
58. SMK Batu Kawan, U18B                           22:0.0 41:3.0 25:1.0 62:2.0 68:0.0 48:3.0 57:1.0
59. SXI 1, Secondary                               23:0.0 40:0.0 50:4.0 42:4.0 29:1.0 38:3.5 21:0.0
60. SXI 2, Secondary                               24:1.0 37:0.0 67:4.0 27:1.0 43:3.0 39:1.0 41:4.0
61. TARC (PG), Uni                                 25:3.0 21:1.5 32:0.0 64:4.0 28:3.0 18:0.0 44:2.0
62. Junior 6, Secondary                            26:0.0 43:2.0 57:1.5 58:2.0 35:2.5 63:4.0 22:.5 
63. GCRA, U12B                                     27:0.0 42:0.0   :4.0 46:0.0 51:4.0 62:0.0 56:4.0
64. MCE(Chess Princess), U12G                      28:0.0 45:.5  51:4.0 61:0.0 69:4.0 27:0.0 67:3.5
65. MCE(Astro Boy), U12B                           29:2.0 36:0.0 43:1.0 48:4.0 12:0.0 57:1.0 35:1.5
66. MCE(Teen Titans), U12B                         30:0.0 47:1.0 41:0.0 67:4.0 71:2.5 46:2.5 43:0.0
67. Shih Chung Cawangan Girls, Primary             31:0.0 48:1.0 60:0.0 66:0.0   :4.0 69:3.5 64:.5 
68. Union B, U18G                                  32:0.0 49:1.0 56:4.0 41:1.0 58:4.0 36:1.0 26:0.0
69. SJK(C) Keong Hoe, Primary                      33:0.0   :4.0 30:1.0 47:0.0 64:0.0 67:.5  51:4.0
70. CLHS, U15B                                     34:1.0 44:2.0 47:2.0 43:3.0 30:3.0 45:2.5 32:2.5
71. Union C, U15G                                    :4.0 17:0.0 29:1.0 38:0.0 66:1.5 49:.5  50:4.0